Nia Jax Talks When She Plans To Go ...    6 Coolest Moments From Survivor Series ...    WWE Survivor Series Results – ...  
   
NiaPPV20171119_Still937.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still936.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still935.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still934.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still933.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still932.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still929.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still930.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_148_RAW_01092017cm_2490--4e0a9a6a21f644adffa0721fbcd75e46
 
WWE RAW Results – January 9th, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/01/10
 

normal_143_RAW_01092017cm_2469--964a61770033a316f6ec962d4b498c52 normal_144_RAW_01092017jg_1405--db23506c8a6ed7d829681624395594bd normal_148_RAW_01092017cm_2490--4e0a9a6a21f644adffa0721fbcd75e46 normal_149_RAW_01092017cm_2497--51faffa88c68dfad451fcf0ff4ef32ac

We get a flashback to last week after Bayley became the #1 contender. Bayley and Sasha Banks are backstage now. Bayley gets hype about her title shot at the Royal Rumble. She’s defeated Charlotte before and can do it again. Sasha believes in her too. Sasha brings up another Bayley vs. Boss match after the Royal Rumble. Sasha says she has Bayley’s back if Charlotte tries any tricks. Charlotte walks up and applauds Sasha for her performance, acting like she cares about Bayley. They have words until Nia Jax appears. She kicks Sasha’s leg out and Bayley gets beat down by Charlotte when she tries to make the save. Nia continues her beat down on Sasha. Charlotte stands with Nia but Nia grabs her and pushes her back into a stack of production cases. Charlotte is shocked as Nia walks off.

Nia Jax and Charlotte vs Bayley and Sasha Banks

We go to the ring and out first comes Bayley. Sasha Banks is out next with her knee wrapped up. Nia Jax is out first for her team and Charlotte is out next.

Sasha starts off with Charlotte. Charlotte with an early Figure Four attempt. Sasha unloads and sends Charlotte to the corner into Nia. Sasha slaps Nia and in she comes but the referee gets in between the two teams. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Sasha has Charlotte in the corner. Sasha’s leg goes out. Bayley tags in and unloads on Charlotte. Bayley misses in the corner and gets knocks down by a boot for a 2 count. Charlotte slams Bayley’s head into the turnbuckle a few times. Nia comes in and launches Bayley into the turnbuckle. Nia with a splash to Bayley in the corner and tosses her across the ring. Nia holds Bayley as Charlotte tags in and hits her. Charlotte covers for a 2 count. Charlotte keeps control and has Bayley grounded. Charlotte with a 2 count. Nia tags in and slams Bayley in the middle of the ring. Nia knocks Sasha off the apron. Nia drags Bayley over and tags in Charlotte for more double teaming. Bayley fights back and rolls Charlotte up but didn’t see Nia tag in. Nia runs Bayley over and hits her with a leg drop for the win.

After the match, Nia stands over Bayley as Charlotte comes in to have her hand raised. Sasha is down on the floor as we go to replays. Charlotte taunts Bayley with the title before leaving.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW

Leave a Reply