WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181210_Still832.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still831.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still829.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still830.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still828.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still827.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still825.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still826.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/07/11
WWE RAW Results – July 10th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

113_RAW_07102017cm_3493--af1624f67396267942b9a0476c420d83 119_RAW_07102017cm_3617--4d7e00a4d2d7370c627c8526ed548acf 122_RAW_07102017cm_3625--2e25656c7ae0ca3fcff09d0306293007 129_RAW_07102017cm_3655--3ca08057322bd88961ef0b6227018c93

Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Nia Jax and Alexa Bliss

We go to the ring and Sasha Banks and Bayley are out first. Nia Jax is out next. RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is out last.

Sasha starts off with Bliss. Sasha chases her into the ropes. Bliss comes back and in comes Jax. Sasha wants Bliss instead. All 4 Superstars get involved as the match breaks down before we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Bayley drops Bliss with a bulldog. Nia ends up coming back in but Bayley fights her, stunning her. Bayley keeps control and knocks Bliss off the apron as she approaches. Nia takes advantage and floors Bayley in the corner. Nia dominates Bayley now and talks some trash while taking her time. Bliss comes back in and keeps control of Bayley for a 2 count. Bliss takes Bayley to the corner and tags Nia back in. Bayley fights Nia but Nia headbutts her to the mat.

Nia ragdolls Bayley and tells the referee to ask her if she submits. Bayley fights out with elbows but Nia stops her from making the tag. Bliss tags in but misses a cheap shot to Sasha on the apron. Nia floors Bayley while the referee is distracted by Sasha. Bliss drops Sasha off the apron with a right hand. Bliss goes to the top and hits the Sparkle Splash but Sasha breaks the pin. Nia takes Sasha out, sending her to the floor. Nia goes after Sasha against the barrier but lands hard after Sasha moves. This leads to Bayley rolling up Bliss for the pin.

After the match, Sasha and Bayley head up the ramp laughing as we go to replays. Bliss and Nia stare them down.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *