WWE RAW Results – May 21st, 2018    Ronda Rousey to challenge Raw Women’s ...    WWE Backlash Results – May 6th, 2018
NiaRaw20180521_Still712.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still713.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still711.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still709.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still710.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still707.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still708.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still705.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still706.jpg
NiaRaw20180521_Still703.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

040_RAW_07172017cm_0621--dc44e19b799d94831d0ca6426d0e1200
  2017/07/18
WWE RAW Results – July 17th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

031_RAW_07172017ej_0546--636afa96d59e172c638e2048ee173713 033_RAW_07172017ej_0479--e9bbdbae4a57bf75d8327a61fc3e1928 040_RAW_07172017cm_0621--dc44e19b799d94831d0ca6426d0e1200 044_RAW_07172017cm_0761--4bad090b8aa9e643228aab4d1c33ed15

Alexa Bliss vs. Bayley

We go to the ring and our first comes Bayley. RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is out next for this non-title match.

The bell rings and Bliss slaps Bayley hard. Bayley drives Bliss back into the corner and unloads with kicks. Bliss turns it around with kicks of her own. Bayley comes right back and takes Bliss down with more strikes. The music interrupts and out comes Nia Jax as Bliss rolls to safety under the bottom rope. Jax walks to the ring as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Bliss has control as Nia looks on. Bayley fights back but Bliss drops her for a 2 count. Bliss continues to focus on Bayley’s arm and shoulder now. Bayley sends Bliss down face first. Bayley looks to make her comeback now.

Bliss takes her to the corner but it backfires. Bayley with more offense and an elbow. Bliss blocks a slam and nails the arm. More back and forth now. Bayley with a flying elbow. Bayley with a back suplex and a top rope elbow but Bliss rolls to the floor. Nia gets in the way and stops Bayley from hitting Bliss. Bliss nails a cheap shot and drops Bayley. Bliss brings it back into the ring. Sasha Banks runs to ringside and attacks Nia, dropkicking her into the apron as Bliss looks on.

 

Leave a Reply