WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaPPV20180715_Still979.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still977.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still978.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still976.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still975.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still974.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still973.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still972.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_171_RAW_07312017cm_1350--63797fa2a86d3a188c57514c62fdc43d
  2017/08/01
WWE RAW Results – July 31st, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_159_RAW_07312017cm_1442--0e1b48973a72d98eb260e22c21e5cccanormal_161_RAW_07312017cm_1314--2fcad89ed77c8c471d37c39c4c3ae8canormal_174_RAW_07312017cm_1378--c5fcc2dd53c3655c2e9260cac468a356normal_180_RAW_07312017cm_1490--f0ee52f6c968fa5b9ac1a9ae66b8c830

Nia Jax vs Bayley

Bayley is out to the ring. We take a look back at how Bayley became the new #1 contender last week. Nia Jax is out next.

The bell rings and Bayley attacks but Nia pushes her off. Nia tosses Bayley to the apron but Bayley fights back in. Nia with a headbutt to Bayley. Bayley fights back but Nia catches her on her shoulder in the corner. Bayley struggles with Nia but gets dropped. Nia sends Bayley to the floor as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia remains in control with a chicken wing submission but Bayley fights back. Bayley sends Nia into the corner and nails a knee. Bayley keeps trying but Nia catches her. Bayley fights back but Nia lifts her and slams her face first into the mat with a slam. Nia stands tall again with Bayley down on the floor.

The referee goes to check on Bayley. Nia puts her hair in a side ponytail to mock Bayley as the referee counts. Bayley barely makes it back in and Nia goes right to work on her. Bayley is holding her arm as Nia sends her shoulder-first into the corner. Bayley fights back with kicks and punches but Nia drops her with a shoulder. Bayley avoids an elbow drop and hits a bulldog. Bayley with a dropkick to the apron.

Bayley drops Nia over the second rope and knocks her to the floor with a running knee. Bayley takes Nia down on the floor but gets up to Alexa Bliss charging. Bayley gets the upperhand but Nia sends her into the barrier. Nia charges but Bayley side steps and Nia hits the steel steps. Nia goes down on the floor as Bayley returns to the ring. Nia gets counted out.

After the mach, Bayley celebrates but here comes Bliss. Bayley retreats and manages to escape as Nia also returns to the ring. Bayley backs up the ramp as her music hits.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply