WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaTableFor3_Still1214.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1213.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1212.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1211.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1210.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1209.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1208.jpg
NiaTableFor3_Still1207.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/07/04
WWE RAW Results – July 3rd, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_019_RAW_07032017ej_0284--22d9ddcd6c82253a6936c78ef53a6d9f normal_024_EVENT_07032017hm_0490--5c9fac23f230256e7c86b87880335510 normal_026_EVENT_07032017hm_0503--c7f7aea394489f3cb0e1638b9f503fea normal_028_EVENT_07032017hm_0558--d9f73a88ad17114cde84b55e82350c02

Nia Jax and Alexa Bliss vs Sasha Banks and Bayley

We go to the ring and out comes Sasha Banks. Her partner Bayley is out next. They head to the ring together as JoJo makes the introductions. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and out first comes Nia Jax. RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is out next. Nia starts off with Bayley and takes control but in comes Sasha for some double teaming. Sasha ends up sending Nia to the floor but she’s still standing. Nia launches Bayley from the apron to the barrier and makes her way in to Sasha. Nia goes back and floors Bayley again before we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Bayley has been taken out of the match. Sasha works over Bliss now. Sasha fights off Bliss and Nia but misses the double knees into the corner. Bliss tags in Nia and she catches Sasha in a backbreaker. Nia drops two elbows and covers for a 2 count.

Bliss comes back in and works over Sasha before making another quick tag to Nia. Nia keeps control and applies a bear hug. Sasha fights out but Nia launches her into the corner. Bliss tags back in and keeps Sasha down by standing on her as the referee warns her. Sasha gets up and rocks Bliss but Bliss drops her. They trade shots but Bliss talks some trash and slams her. Bliss misses a knee drop. Banks comes back with a running knee. Sasha keeps it up on Sasha and knocks Nia off the apron with a kick to the knee.

Sasha with more offense on Bliss before dropping her into the Banks Statement for the win.

After the match, Sasha goes to the ramp and celebrates as the other two look on from the ring.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *