WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181015_Still511.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still510.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still509.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still508.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still507.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still506.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still505.jpg
NiaRaw20181015_Still504.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/06/20
WWE RAW Results – June 19th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

191_RAW_06192017dg_5723--e5d4efdfde81fb0a7ab1fb09d940935e 198_RAW_06192017cm_5518--8c3de7a6040e30934cd27ce4dcbebbb9 199_RAW_06192017dg_5903--443c5e72cd54bdc8976a93c5f384e1a7 208_RAW_06192017dg_6047--3f9d288bd12ecf46ccb9759e7fa43306

Nia Jax vs Sasha Banks

We go to the ring and out comes Sasha Banks. Nia Jax is out next. Before the match can begin, the music hits and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss to the stage. She joins the announcers for commentary. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and the match is underway. Sasha nails the double knees early on coming out of the corner. Emma appears at the announce table and confronts Bliss for walking out on her last week. Bliss pushes Emma into the table. Emma chases Bliss to the ring. Bliss hits the ring and hides behind Jax. Emma wants Bliss. Jax puts Bliss in front of her and tells Emma to have at her. Emma comes with a kick but Bliss moves and she kicks Jax instead. The referee calls the match.

After the bell, Sasha comes over but she gets dropped. It comes down to Emma and Bliss double teaming Sasha in the middle of the ring. Mickie James and Dana Brooke run down for the save but Nia ends up taking everyone down. Nia goes for a leg drop on Sasha but Sasha moves. Bayley’s music hits and out she comes. She decks Bliss and Emma, taking turns on them. Bayley goes after Nia but Nia takes her to the corner with thrusts. Dana and Mickie attack Nia now. Nia pushes them off. Bayley kicks Nia and drives her to the mat with a bulldog. Nia gets kicked out of the ring. Mickie, Bayley, Sasha and Dana stand tall in the ring as Bayley’s music plays. Back to commercial.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *