WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
Nia_Jax_Images3-1453x700.jpg
tcc_show_img_25.jpg
Nia2BJax2BDia2BCo2BFashion2BShow2BIndustry2BPanel2BO8oM5npnyajl.jpg
Nia2BJax2BDia2BCo2BFashion2BShow2BIndustry2BPanel2BU4KWIcg1_nZl.jpg
032_HOSP_08142018es_0265.jpg
031_HOSP_08142018es_0246.jpg
030_HOSP_08142018es_0241.jpg
027_HOSP_08142018es_0228.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/06/05
WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

080_RAW_06042018dg_1588--b8b59f071965a01bce6d2f26b448e0f1 081_RAW_06042018dg_1647--35543fba3279593da4fe711861b14d97 087_RAW_06042018dg_1749--2a0b272fc7899ac44db3fff5f715c851 095_RAW_06042018dg_1459--731999eacd2212b2f70a4d95007cda6d

Nia Jax vs Natalya

We go to the ring and out comes Ronda Rousey to a pop. She joins the announcers for commentary. RAW Women’s Champion Nia Jax is out first for this non-title match. Natalya is out next.

The bell rings and they size each other up. They lock up and Jax overpowers, sending Natalya right to the mat. They lock up again and Natalya tries to bring Jax down with a headlock but Jax overpowers again. They face off and Natalya goes for a clothesline but it barely does anything. Jax sends Natalya to the floor and stands tall as we go back to commercial.

More back and forth after the break. Natalya tries to power up but Jax drops her with a headbutt. Natalya manages to stun Jax. Natalya with more strikes in the middle of the ring. Jax charges into the corner but Natalya moves. Natalya drops Jax with a big clothesline and covers for a close 2 count. Natalya yells at the crowd to wake them up. She runs the ropes and steps on Jax’s back for the low dropkick but it looks like she lands bad on her knee. Nia takes advantage and scoops Natalya for the Samoan Drop and the pin.

After the match, Nia’s music hits as we go to replays. Natalya sells the knee injury and the referee checks on her. Jax stands near her in the ring. Rousey leaves the commentary desk and goes to the ring to check on Natalya. Jax approaches Natalya and asks if she’s alright. Rousey stands up and faces off with Jax. Jax says she’s just trying to check on Natalya. Rousey tells her to just leave. The referee and Rousey help Natalya out of the ring and to the back as she sells the injury. Natalya’s music hits as Jax looks on from the ring. We go to replays again.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *