WWE RAW Results – September 18th, ...    “Total Divas” Season 7 ...    WWE RAW Results – September 11th, ...  
   
008_HOSP_09182017sb_0132.jpg
006_HOSP_09182017sb_0108.jpg
005_HOSP_09182017sb_0100.jpg
004_HOSP_09182017sb_0063.jpg
003_HOSP_09182017sb_0052.jpg
002_HOSP_09182017sb_0043.jpg
001_HOSP_09182017sb_0015.jpg
untitled.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

213_RAW_06052017mm_1433--eadddb730826298a8296f454ded69fd8
 
WWE RAW Results – June 5th, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/06/06
 

211_RAW_06052017mm_1421--65f43cd1e70707f3a316ca147f8eb745 213_RAW_06052017mm_1433--eadddb730826298a8296f454ded69fd8 226_RAW_06052017rf_4258--b5e0c94b5f965e7886ed77da2ee0405d 228_RAW_06052017rf_4264--fa39f64fb1964b0ec93083d18c3bf5d9

RAW Women’s Title Match: Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax first. We go to commercial. Back from the break and RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss is out. The bell rings and the match begins. Nia goes after Alexa but she retreats. Dana Brooke and Mickie James come down the ramp to watch at ringside. Nia snatches Bliss but takes a smack and it makes her mad. Nia tosses Bliss across the ring a few times. Nia with a big splash in the corner. Nia misses another splash as Bliss side steps. Bliss jumps on Nia’s back for a sleeper but gets tossed to the mat. Nia with elbow drops.

Nia continues dominating Bliss as Dana and Mickie look on. Bliss rolls to the floor. Bliss crawls on the floor and looks up to see Dana and Mickie. She shoves Dana, then Mickie. Bliss attacks them both but gets hit back for the disqualification.

After the match, Bliss takes her title and is announced as the winner. Dana and Mickie attack her at ringside. Nia makes the save and wants Bliss for herself. Nia puts Bliss in the ring and tries to come but in but Bliss dropkicks her. Nia makes her way into the ring but Bliss is backing up the ramp. Mickie and Dana are also in the ring now. Nia attacks them and destroys them both, splashing Mickie and samoan dropping Dana. Nia leaves as her music plays.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW

Leave a Reply