WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaPPV20180715_Still979.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still977.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still978.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still976.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still975.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still974.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still973.jpg
NiaPPV20180715_Still972.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

152_RAW_03122018rf_2681--28c3c698dbb83c0ec0794ecb38e7e92d
  2018/03/13
WWE RAW Results – March 11th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

144_RAW_03122018rf_2631--1ed9c84743acd0d5a49d1b39668185c3 147_RAW_03122018hm_2593--60822c48f74520fc0056f996cf6b9e1e 148_RAW_03122018ej_2335--34c8cc01e88f809de34ef9aa556c9eac 152_RAW_03122018rf_2681--28c3c698dbb83c0ec0794ecb38e7e92d

Alexa Bliss walks up on Nia Jax backstage and asks where she was at. Nia tells her to take it easy because Kurt Angle told her to stay in the back to prepare for a match. Asuka had it planned for them to triple team Asuka. Bliss wanted to give Jax the chance to redeem herself after last week’s bad performance. Bliss throws some more subtle shots at Jax but says she loves her. Jax says she loves Bliss too but there’s some tension there. Bliss says it’s time for some tough love. She needs to know that Jax will be there to support her in next Monday’s match with Asuka. Bliss tells Jax to go out there tonight and prove she’s the best.

Nia Jax vs. Joan King

Back from the break and out comes Nia Jax. Joan King waits in the ring.

Nia corners King, she goes for a slap but is caught and splashed in the corner than tossed to the mat by Nia. Nia runs the rope before hitting an elbow drop. Nia picks up King and samoan drop her for the win.

After the match, Nia stands tall. The cameras cut backstage to Bliss and Mickie, who apparently don’t know the cameras are on them. Jax watches from the ring as Bliss and Mickie talk trash about her, including comments on her size and other issues. Bliss says Jax is happy carrying her bags and can’t handle the truth, which is that Bliss uses her. Bliss is confident that Jax will be right where they need her next week. Bliss says she has Jax in the palm of her hand. Bliss says Jax is just as dumb as she is big. Jax is watching from the ring and getting upset as the trash talking continues. Bliss and Mickie go on about how they will use Jax next week and beat her down if she gets in the way. Bliss and Mickie are tired of waiting on Charly Caruso to come interview them. She finally comes in and reveals that the mic and cameras have been on, and that everyone heard what they were saying. Bliss and Mickie are worried now. Jax leaves the ring and is crying. She stops on the ramp, gets angry and runs to the back as some fans cheer. We cut back to Bliss and Mickie now. They gather their things and rush off. Charly talks about Bliss vs. Asuka for next week and how the interview is off. Jax comes into the women’s locker room and she’s furious, tossing furniture around. Charly says Bliss and Mickie just left. Jax screams some more and tosses stuff around. We go to commercial.

 

Leave a Reply