WWE NXT Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Elimination Chamber ...    WWE Smackdown Live ...
 
nianxt20210303_Still830.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still829.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still828.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still827.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still826.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still825.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still824.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still823.jpg
nianxt20210303_Still822.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/03/14
WWE RAW Results – March 13th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

172_RAW_03132017cm_2546--5e5696bf59375bbebcae172ccd6240e1 177_RAW_03132017cm_2566--ed35b72e4899d6f80a90e71edd899927 178_RAW_03132017cm_2572--ae1bf6776a14f325c2a1e2881f931e6e 184_RAW_03132017ej_1783--234fd8ccfb2a2cd152a4c9a6044d1012

Foley and Stephanie are backstage. She offers help if he needs assistance picking a name from the roster to fire. Stephanie suggests Sami Zayn and calls him an under-performer. Nia Jax appears. She says she put Sasha Banks on the shelf for 1 month, then Sasha barely get her shoulders down on the mat for 3 seconds at Fastlane and she gets a title shot at Wrestlemania. Nia wants justice. Stephanie says Nia is absolutely correct and she will give Nia a spotlight tonight. Stephanie makes Nia vs. Bayley for tonight. Foley walks off to clear his head. Stephanie asks if he wants some company, to help with the decision.

Nia Jax vs Bayley

We go to the ring and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Bayley followed by Nia Jax.

The bell rings and Bayley is hesitant. They lock up but Nia overpowers Bayley. Nia sends Bayley to the outside of the ring. Nia follows and delivers a headbutt. Nia sends Bayley back into the ring but Bayley kicks her a few times. Nia gets upset and pushes the steel steps over. Nia comes back into the ring as we go to commercial.

Back from break and Nia has Bayley in a submission hold across her knee. We get replay of what happened during commercial with Nia slamming Bayley to the mat. Bayley turns things around with some offense but only makes Nia angry. Bayley goes for a running attack but Nia scoops her up and drops Bayley on the top ropes. Nia with a few corner splashes before stomping Bayley in the corner non stop. Nia gets disqualified but continues the attack. The ref get in between Nia and Bayley but Nia leaves the ring to yank Bayley out. Nia sends Bayley into the barricade before leaving.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *