WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
5b310c684a6a2511221846f0.jpeg
5b310c684a6a25112218470b.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846ea.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846ff.jpeg
5b310c684a6a251122184709.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846eb.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846f7.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846fe.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846fb.jpeg
5b310c684a6a2511221846f9.jpeg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_159_RAW_03202017rf_3182--dd2e657fd442b7b029b316b10386fd02
  2017/03/21
WWE RAW Results – March 20th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_131_RAW_03202017rf_3221--3a98a94ce38bcf1022a359940172169d normal_142_RAW_03202017rf_3093--2a4b80bc60a995cebe4e1ae02fbf65de normal_148_RAW_03202017ej_2203--8d13748f74e569355883c616ed305cd4 normal_156_RAW_03202017rf_3163--27fcb6e937c4e6534876eb5ccab1e9ba

No DQ Match: Nia Jax vs. Bayley

We go to the ring and out first comes RAW Women’s Champion Bayley. Nia Jax is out next. Stephanie added a stipulation to the match, if Nia wins, she is added to WrestleMania 33 women’s match. Immediately, Bayley is on the offense. She strikes Nia with forearms and kicks. Nia fights back. Bayley with a choke hold but Nia tosses her off.

Bayley is sent out to the floor and Nia follows. Bayley kicks her but Nia headbutts her. Nia brings it back into the ring. We go to commercial with Nia in control and Bayley on the floor.

Back from the break and Nia remains in control. Nia with a choke hold to Bayley before sending her out the ring. They come back into the ring and Bayley looks to make a comeback. Bayley with a knee and a 2 count. Bayley with an elbow and a running clothesline for another 2 count. Bayley continues fighting and goes to the second turnbuckle but Nia pulls her leg out hitting head first. Nia with a Samoan Drop for the victory and the WrestleMania spot.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply