Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax receives A.N.A.’s ...    Nia Jax, Natalya, and Lana ...    Nia Jax Has Been Nominated ...    Nia Jax Talks Participating ...
 
064_td801_fullshow_ipv_02136--3c4ab9509fa941b916f8beee1c22f340.jpg
063_td801_fullshow_ipv_02053--c7ed2c398b505be978a4f9c31078c131.jpg
062_td801_fullshow_ipv_02043--de0a3636ee1c95069481d4bc098ff1cb.jpg
061_td801_fullshow_ipv_01899--f62c24736f104864ae07e997a68dce4a.jpg
060_td801_fullshow_ipv_01898--584b57c5a85ec72668c56b2c31c82fec.jpg
059_td801_fullshow_ipv_01810--2f1e2fa9864c35d01d73c0ab72ceba7d.jpg
057_td801_fullshow_ipv_01779--376492d7e526e99ea6d5aa37856f8807.jpg
043_td801_fullshow_ipv_01344--dc192850a9e5141f0ff36255720a2f57.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/05/29
WWE RAW Results – May 28th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

121_RAW_05282018cm_0802--f3ca27ccc11d7101955f870d08c6bd7e 125_RAW_05282018cm_0770--02f42883a308da9bc33c75057c88945b 131_RAW_05282018ej_2002--a30bb57010ff0a10ae65ad390748ac28 144_RAW_05282018ej_2080--c6c1c27febf3a6991bd6ce9bbcabfbab

We go to the ring and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Nia Jax. Jax heads to the ring but the music interrupts and out comes Ronda Rousey. Jax isn’t happy about her entrance being interrupted. Rousey greets the announcers and joins them for commentary.

Jax takes the mic in the ring and says she’s glad Ronda came out for this exhibition so she can show her exactly what will happen at Money In the Bank. An enhancement talent waits in the ring. Jax has her show us that “thingy” Rousey does, the armbar. Jax counters the opponent’s armbar and powers up, slamming her down with a powerbomb. Jax tells Rousey the armbar doesn’t mean much to her, that is if she can put it on. Jax tells her opponent to bring it again. Jax blocks a strike and drops her with a Samoan Drop. Graves says the opponent’s name is Michelle Webb. Jax taunts Rousey again on the mic and continues to punish Webb. Jax tells Rousey about how her leg drop can crush a woman’s chest but she has another move that can do the same. She turns and hits the senton on Webb. Jax taunts Rousey on the mic some more as she looks on from the announce table.

Jax calls Rousey to come to the ring and help Webb out. Fans pop. Rousey heads to the ring and enters. They circle each other and stare each other down. Jax asks if this is the intimidating look she’s heard about. Jax says she’s not so intimidated by it and she finds it humorous. Jax laughs at Rousey and says she’s cute. Jax drops the mic and turns to leave the ring as Rousey stares at her. Jax leaves her back turned to Rousey and leaves the ring as her music hits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *