WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Smackdown Results ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niayt20200921_Still029.jpg
niayt20200921_Still028.jpg
niayt20200921_Still027.jpg
niayt20200921_Still026.jpg
niayt20200921_Still025.jpg
niayt20200921_Still024.jpg
niayt20200921_Still023.jpg
niayt20200921_Still022.jpg
niayt20200921_Still021.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/05/05
WWE RAW Results – May 4th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

We go to the ring for an episode of The VIP Lounge with MVP as we see the Money In the Bank briefcases hanging high above the ring. MVP admits things went sideways last week with his special episode on the men’s Money In the Bank match. He says things didn’t go as planned but they’ve moved on from that and this week will return to style, class and sophistication with the competitors from the women’s MITB match. MVP actually isn’t sure how this will turn out because of what happened the last time these three were in the ring together. He shows us what happened with Nia Jax, Asuka and Shayna Baszler last week. MVP introduces his first guest and out comes Asuka.

Asuka hits the ring and MVP says a few words in Japanese. He translates for her and says she’s in a good mood. Asuka takes a seat on one of the couches. MVP introduces Baszler and out she comes next, followed by Nia Jax. Nia shoves over MVP’s red rope at ringside entrance as Asuka and Baszler stare her down from their seats in the ring. We see Asuka nodding her head to Nia’s music. Nia chooses to sit on the small table in between the two couches instead with the others. MVP asks her if she thinks she has the skillset to win MITB. Jax asks MVP if he even watches RAW, and has seen her dominate. Jax says she’s relentless and that’s the only skill she needs. MVP asks Asuka if she wants to respond but Asuka goes off in Japanese, mentioning Kairi Sane. MVP asks Baszler how her specific set of skills will help her win.

Baszler says “opera non verba” and goes on about how she does her talking in the ring. Asuka goes into another rant. She and Baszler stand up, staring each other down. Nia goes to stand up but Baszler and Asuka both turn to kick her down, sending her out to the floor. Asuka and Baszler have words but MVP gets in between them, telling them to save it for Sunday. Nia recovers at ringside as Asuka’s music hits. We go to repays. Asuka taunts Baszler while MVP stays in between them.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *