WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
NiaIG20180817_Still034.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still032.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still033.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still031.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still029.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still030.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still027.jpg
NiaIG20180817_Still028.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/05/09
WWE RAW Results – May 8th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_206_raw_05082017ca_2432--a67ca94dd684ac5eb80673be61f6b69a normal_207_raw_05082017jg_2141--1dcdab04c95bea7af98587dc6f0246ae

We go backstage to Alexa Bliss warming up. Nia Jax walks in and questioning if Alexa meant what she said last week. Nia mentions how she wants a RAW Women’s Title shot once Bliss is done with Bayley. Bliss promises to work something out when Kurt Angle is back. Nia says until then, Bliss just found herself a new best friend. Nia tells her to let’s go and walks off.

Alexa Bliss w/ Nia Jax vs. Mickie James w/ Bayley

Back from the break and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss for this non-title match. Nia Jax is right behind her. Mickie James is out next and she has Bayley with her.

The bell rings and they lock up after some trash talking. Back and forth to start. Mickie with an early pin attempt. Mickie keeps control and blows a kiss before kicking Bliss for a 2 count. Mickie keeps control and sends Bliss to the floor as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Bliss covers for a 2 count. Bliss takes it to the corner as the referee warns her. Nia watches as Bliss works Mickie over. Mickie comes back and sends Bliss flying with a hurricanrana. Bliss takes back control and works on the arm of Mickie. Bliss drops elbows on Mickie’s arm and keeps up the offense.

Mickie ends up making another comeback. She goes to the apron but Nia grabs her leg for the distraction. Bayley with a crossbody to Nia from the steel steps. Bliss takes advantage of the distraction and gets the pin on Mickie.

After the match, Bliss attacks Mickie. Bayley makes the save and chases Bliss off to the back. Nia enters the ring and waits for Mickie to get up. Nia with a splash in the corner and a big elbow drop. Nia wipes her feet on Mickie before leaving the ring as her music plays.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *