WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaTD20181017_Still1010.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1009.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1008.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1007.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1006.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1005.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1003.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1004.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2016/11/22
WWE RAW Results – November 21, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_133_RAW_11212016rf_2851--22d625747cd90a4053d1e406e1f67502 normal_135_RAW_11212016rf_2711--5b6d43edb7d6c9244401c326dab65275 normal_144_RAW_11212016ej_2291--e37e6277a1e21b0f74827015975cf7a6 normal_148_RAW_11212016rf_3124--02fa518209b01b017a06cde360a3fe96

Charlotte knocks Bayley and the rest of Team RAW, calling them peasants. Out come Sasha Banks. Sasha says she’s still owed her rematch from Hell In a Cell and she wants it right now. Charlotte asks Sasha what she thinks about them going at it one more time. Charlotte says she’s on but it won’t be happening tonight. Charlotte says RAW will take place from Charlotte, North Carolina next week. She beat Sasha in Sasha’s hometown and will beat her in hers next week. The music hits and out comes Nia Jax.

Nia says she’s not here for Charlotte. She steps up on the apron and says she’s here for Sasha. Nia knocks Sasha for not being dominant at Survivor Series. She says Sasha is an over-rated, purple-headed Barbie doll. Sasha says when she gets her title back, she will show Nia how over-rated she can be. Nia says Sasha will learn she’s not The Boss when she stands next to Nia. Sasha hit Dana for running her mouth. Nia runs Sasha into the corner and body splashes her. Charlotte gets a cheap shot in while Nia holds Sasha. Bayley’s music hits and she’s out to make the save. Sasha is tossed out of the ring. Bayley gets on the apron but Nia knocks her off. We go to commercial as the two sides stare each other down.

Bayley and Sasha Banks vs. Nia Jax and Charlotte

Back from the break and Foley has made a tag match. Charlotte and Bayley go at it. Sasha comes in and keeps control. Bayley comes back in but so does Nia. Nia with a run splash to Bayley and hits elbow drop for a 2 count. Nia tosses Bayley out the ring. Bayley back in the ring and takes a headbutt. Charlotte comes back in and keeps Bayley down. Charlotte with a cheap shot on Sasha.

Nia comes back in and hits another body splash to Bayley. Nia with a choke hold and scope slam. Bayley moves out of the way and Nia hits the mat. Charlotte comes back in and stops a tag. Bayley counters with a monkey flip. Sasha gets the hot tag and unloads on Charlotte, coming off the top with a crossbody. Sasha keeps control and covers for a 2 count as Nia breaks it. Bayley comes in but Nia grabs them both by the throat. They fight her off and hit a double suplex. Charlotte rolls Sasha up for 2. Charlotte blocks the Banks Statement but eventually gets locked in it and taps out.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *