WWE Money In The Bank Results – June ...    WWE RAW Results – June 11th, 2018    WWE RAW Results – June 4th, 2018
036_niajaxwwe--f84c82f1e3162a7cb31c097cafdda3ad.jpg
15_BTS_MITB_06172018kb_0003--e2287db6e5d80a94b71d9be3d72c069c.jpg
cb160cb89154ca02cd93475731810eb4.jpg
35855879_2137876982919468_5274593402858504192_o.jpg
35671843_2137880502919116_1947291120639672320_o.jpg
35698354_2137879459585887_2542391790489567232_o.jpg
35671644_2137876052919561_8711207322929594368_o.jpg
35666937_2137876876252812_3043676428836012032_o.jpg
35659892_2137875959586237_7398008934600015872_o.jpg
35653577_2137876076252892_5597000276893499392_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

064_RAW_11062017at_0015--f6a61ef3774f4121ddb0035c22c39751
  2017/11/07
WWE RAW Results – November 6th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

059_RAW_11062017rf_3234--dfef397263a38b91dcd52dfc6ecbe1ff 064_RAW_11062017at_0015--f6a61ef3774f4121ddb0035c22c39751 065_RAW_11062017at_0017--f90a9381fc636fc65f50ca21293ac799 066_RAW_11062017ej_3545--d58fb01c0155394effb31448f9d88381

Nia Jax and Alicia Fox vs Sasha Banks and Bayley

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax. Goes to commercial.

Back from the break and out comes Sasha Banks, then Bayley. Alicia Fox is out last. Fox starts off Bayley as fans sing for Bayley. Fox stalls and tags in Nia. Nia stars manhandling Bayley early on as Fox cheers her on. Bayley ends up making a tag but Nia catches Sasha in mid-air and drops her. Sasha comes back using her speed and hits a running knee to the face for a 1 count. Jax takes Sasha to the corner and tags in Fox.

Fox works Banks over. Fox takes Banks down and keeps her grounded. Sasha makes the tag to Bayley and she takes control of Fox as fans sing for her again. Nia ends up dropping Bayley from behind and mocking the crowd as she comes back in. We go to commercial with Nia mocking the fans.

Back from the break and Nia drops elbows on Bayley. Nia talks some trash and takes Bayley to the corner. Fox tags back in for a quick double team. Fox traps Bayley in the ropes now and unloads with kicks to the back. Fox and Nia keep control of Bayley with quick tags, showing off as they keep her in their corner.

Bayley knocks Nia off the apron and sends Fox into the second turnbuckle. Bayley crawls for a tag but Fox grabs her leg. Sasha still get the tag, unloading on Fox. Sasha with double knees off the top. Sasha decks Nia and goes back to work on Fox. Fox catches her in a tilt-a-whirl but it’s countered. Sasha with more knees and a 2 count as Nia breaks it up. Bayley and Sasha end up double teaming Nia to send her to the floor. Fox rolls Banks up from behind but Sasha turns that into the Banks Statement for the win

 

Leave a Reply