WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Survivor Series ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20201123_Still731.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still730.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still729.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still728.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still727.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still726.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still725.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still724.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still723.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/10/13
WWE RAW Results – October 12th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Dual Brand Battle Royal to Determine New #1 Contender to RAW Women’s Champion Asuka: Nia Jax, Shayna Baszler, Mandy Rose, Dana Brooke, Lana, Natalya, Liv Morgan, Ruby Riott, Bianca Belair, Billie Kay, Peyton Royce, Tamina Snuka, Lacey Evans, Nikki Cross

We go back to the ring for tonight’s main event and out first is RAW Women’s Champion Asuka to join the announcers on commentary. The winner of this match will become the new #1 contender for a future title match with Asuka. Out first are the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler. They head to the ring together and we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and the announcers hype the season premieres of SmackDown and RAW coming up. The ring is full of Superstars now. Jax takes the mic and says it’s clear she or Baszler will win, so why don’t the others eliminate themselves now? The bell rings and everyone attacks Baszler and Jax. Lana gets dropped by Jax. Tamina stares down Jax but they double team Lana instead. Tom confirms Asuka will defend against the winner next week. Jax eliminates Tamina.

Billie tries to dump Jax but Jax sends her to the apron. Jax headbutts her to the floor and Billie is now eliminated. Rose works on Baszler in the corner. Baszler sends Brooke to the apron but Rose makes the save. Everyone else is teaming up on Jax. Baszler eliminates Brooke and Rose at the same time.

Jax gets attacked by everyone again. Baszler saves her but ends up eliminating her own partner. Baszler has eliminated Jax. Jax is furious but Baszler tries to calm her, saying it’s every woman for herself. Lana comes out, or maybe was eliminated, but Jax puts her through the announce table with a Samoan Drop, for the fourth time in recent weeks.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *