WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Evolution Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181112_Still1243.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1242.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1241.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1239.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1238.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1237.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1236.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1235.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/10/16
WWE RAW Results – October 15th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax and Ember Moon vs Dana Brooke and Tamina Snuka

We go to the ring and out comes Ember Moon as JoJo does the introductions. She waits on the stage and out next comes her partner – Nia Jax. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Dana Brooke is out with the returning Tamina Snuka. Ember starts off with Dana and they go at it with Moon taking control. Dana drops Moon with a big shoulder. Moon takes the legs out with a sweep and rolls Dana up for a 2 count. Tamina tags in and works over Moon in the corner. Tamina keeps control until Moon gets a break and in comes Jax

.

Jax stares Tamina down as fans pop. They go at it and Nia gets the upperhand. Jax splashes Tamina on the mat. Tamina makes a comeback and delivers a boot. Jax fights back and they trade headbutts. Tamina ends up blocking a Samoan Drop attempt. Tamina goes for a Samoan Drop of her own but can’t get her up either. Tamina finally scoops Jax up and hits the Samoan Drop.

Dana ends up tagging in but Jax tosses her into the corner and splashes her. Moon tags in with The Eclipse for the pin.

After the match, Jax and Moon celebrate as we go to replays. Tamina approaches Jax but Moon gets in the middle. Moon is pushed to the side. Jax and Tamina tangle but Tamina drops her with a superkick. Tamina and Ember look at each other, then tip Jax over the top rope to the floor. Fans boo. Tamina talks trash to Jax and Moon tries to dump her over the top rope from behind but Tamina stops her. Dana comes from behind and puts them both over the top. Dana stands tall in the ring as her music hits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *