WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Survivor Series ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20201123_Still731.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still730.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still729.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still728.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still727.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still726.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still725.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still724.jpg
niaraw20201123_Still723.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/10/27
WWE RAW Results – October 26th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Backs from the break and WWE Producer Adam Pearce is stopped by WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler. They have lists for the women’s Team RAW at Survivor Series and both think they’re Team Captain, but Pearce says they are not. He will take their suggestions under consideration and have an announcement before the end of the night. It sounds like Jax and Baszler did not have each other on their lists of potential partners.

Angel Garza is backstage with Mandy Rose and Dana Brooke. He has a rose and asks Rose about her status with Otis. She says Otis has had a rough 24 hours but yes, they are still close. He flirts some with Dana now. They go on until WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax walk up. Jax ends up taking Garza’s rose, smells it and smiles at him. He walks off. Jax and Baszler want to discuss Rose and Brooke possibly being on Team RAW now. Brooke cuts them off and reminds them that she and Rose are undefeated since coming to RAW. They are confident about their position and Baszler and Jax needing them more. They walk off. Baszler looks at Jax and can’t believe she’s entertaining the idea of Garza.

WWE Producers Adam Pearce and Pat Buck are in the ring. They plug Survivor Series and say it’s time to reveal the Team RAW participants for the Women’s Traditional 5-on-5 Elimination Match. WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler are out first. Mandy Rose and Dana Brooke are out as #3 and #4. Jax and Baszler argue over who will introduce the final participant. Pearce announces that the final spot will go to the winner of this Fatal 4 Way. Out first comes Lana, followed by Lacey Evans, Peyton Royce and then Nikki Cross. Pearce says the match begins now.

After the match, the music hits as Lana stars celebrating. The other Team RAW competitors are shocked, especially Jax. Royce sits up against the barrier and she’s disappointed. Jax calls Lana over and they hug as the other teammates applaud. Jax motions to Shayna Baszler to clear the announce table off, and she does. Jax walks over and puts Lana through the announce table with a Samoan Drop, for the sixth time in recent weeks.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *