WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaTD20181017_Still1010.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1009.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1008.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1007.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1006.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1005.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1003.jpg
NiaTD20181017_Still1004.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/10/31
WWE RAW Results – October 30th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_023_RAW_10302017cm_0564--47f903646efce682e6b465a1844b149d normal_027_RAW_10302017cm_0450--0ee5570a661e2b5e586bec11c5295169 normal_029_RAW_10302017cm_0467--4f4bdabd7da841335ca468e7d48dfbf8 normal_038_RAW_10302017cm_0495--119b8f96ebc4522c664d38417dd9f2d4

Nia Jax vs. Bayley

Alicia Fox is out. She says she doesn’t have time for a match with Bayley as she has to focus on Team Captain duties but she found a suitable replacement.

The music hits and out comes Nia Jax making her return. The bell rings and Nia takes control early on. Nia drags Bayley to the and goes for a middle rope sit out drop. Bayley pushes Nia out of the ring to the floor and follows with a cross body. Bayley back in the ring. Nia attempts to get back in but Bayley dropkicks her off the apron and drop Nia in between the middle rope causing her to roll in the ring.

Back from the break and Nia has Bayley grounded after taking control during the break. Nia works Bayley over but ends up sent to the floor. Bayley keeps control and brings Nia back down to the mat for a close 2 count.

Bayley applies Nia in a guillotine submission. Nia powers up and tosses Bayley to the mat. Nia drops Bayley on her face again and floors her with a cannon ball. Nia hits the ropes and lands a leg drop for the win.

After the match, Fox takes the mic and picks Nia for the women’s team at Survivor Series. Nia goes to make her exit but the music hits and out comes Samoa Joe making his return.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *