Nia Jax Talks When She Plans To Go ...    6 Coolest Moments From Survivor Series ...    WWE Survivor Series Results – ...  
   
057_Cares_11202017mm_01063.jpg
052_Cares_11202017mm_01330.jpg
051_Cares_11202017mm_01318.jpg
049_Cares_11202017mm_01303.jpg
040_Cares_11202017mm_01187.jpg
039_Cares_11202017mm_01051.jpg
046_Cares_11202017mm_01213.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still937.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

152_RAW_10312016ej_3214--127b3758d2e99ba0961225bca1752e88-1
 
WWE RAW Results – October 31st, 2016
 
Published by:
  2016/11/01
 

151_RAW_10312016mm_3178--ab5138c8d959d484950f2e1b3c3bc8cd152_RAW_10312016ej_3214--127b3758d2e99ba0961225bca1752e88164_RAW_10312016mm_3379--2a170822223c066cfaf06e7a9d3aab4b 165_RAW_10312016ej_3236--b39aa959499b8cd5b23f00fcd0bbd40a

Charlotte and Bayley are going back and forth. Charlotte calls her the weakest link for Team RAW and says she will be wrestling one of their partners tonight. Bayley says everyone is tired of hearing Charlotte talk. Bayley laughs at beating Charlotte’s protégé Dana Brooke at Hell In a Cell. Charlotte introduces Bayley’s opponent and out comes Nia Jax.

 

Nia Jax vs. Bayley

Bayley looks concerned as Nia heads toward the ring.

– Commercial break

Back from the break and Charlotte is on commentary with Dana. Bayley goes at it to start with a lock from both women. Nia out powers Bayley shoving her to the mat. Bayley continue to use her speed while using the rope to apply an armbar but Nia with a knee shoulder breaker. Nia tosses Bayley around the ring now. Nia with stomps in the corner followed by a running splash in the corner. Nia goes in for a second splash but runs into a boot. Bayley slams Nia’s head into the turnbuckles several times but Nia counter the slings her hard into the corner.

Nia with pushes Bayley into the rope before applying a bearhug. Bayley fights back with elbows but Nia tighten her grip. Bayley tries to turn Nia’s bearhug into a guillotine but Nia rams her into the corner. Bayley finally manages to apply the submission hold but Nia over-powers. Nia with a suplex but Bayley counters landing on her feet and unloads with forearms and kicks. Bayley with a pair of dropkicks with the third bringing Nia down to one knee. Bayley with a bulldog. Bayley with shoulder thrusts in the corner. Bayley goes for another shoulder thrust but runs into a body splash from Nia. Nia goes for a leg drop but stops. She drags Bayley to the corner and goes to the top but Bayley jumps up. Bayley goes for a super Bayley-to-Belly but Nia headbutts her. Bayley lands hard out on the floor. Nia drives Bayley into the barrier and brings her back into the ring. Bayley kicks Nia as she comes back in. Nia catches her as she runs the ropes into a  Samoan Drop for the win.

After the match, Nia stands tall as we go to replays.

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW

Leave a Reply