s1vFfn4e.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_153--67b7efc447307817fadff7ec80292f09.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_138--7d39632ce14d0b672f327f5f85b74b25.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_751--b8d63f499011938d0f717132ae8aa8ca.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_513--a6365d31b32bec2e943c0db21cea4d5b.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_512--2f8bb98bdca3f963d0f5dfbecc39f672.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/09/14
WWE Raw Results – September 13th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Championship Contender’s Match: Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Shayna Baszler

Baszler sends Flair into the corner. Flair flips over the turnbuckle and lands on the apron. Flair tries to drive her shoulder into Baszler but Baszler side steps and knees Flair in the face. Flair sends Baszler out of the ring. Flair lands a dive. After the break, Flair rolls up Baszler. Baszler kicks out and turns the pin into the Kirifuda Clutch. Flair escapes. Flair misses a big boot and gets hung up in the ropes. Baszler lands a nasty German suplex followed by a flash knee. Flair begs for more as she struggles to her feet. Flair lands a clothesline.

Flair lights Baszler up with multiple chops. Flair blast Baszler with the Andrade feint elbow. Baszler kicks out. Flair sends Baszler out of the ring. Flair goes up top and hits a moonsault. Nia Jax walks down to ringside. Flair gets distracted, which allows Baszler to launch her into the ring steps. After the break, Baszler and Flair are trading strikes. Flair escapes Baszler’s slam and chop blocks her. Flair mocks Jax outside the ring. Baszler knees Flair in the face. Jax gets on the apron and distracts Baszler. Flair boots Baszler in the face and pins her.

Winner- Charlotte Flair

After the match, Alexa Bliss walks to the ring with a gift for Flair. It’s from Bliss and Lilly and they wanted to thank her for accepting their challenge at Extreme Rules. Flair says she doesn’t collect dolls, she collects championships. Bliss tells Flair to stop being so serious and have some fun. Flair refuses to take the gift. After a dueling yes/no responses, Flair takes the gift. Flair opens it and it’s a doll that looks like Lilly but is dressed like Flair. Bliss says her name is Charlie and they wanted to give her something to play with after they take her title at Extreme Rules. Bliss says everyone needs a friend, even a narcissistic bitch like Flair. Flair tosses the doll at Bliss. Bliss attacks Flair. Flair misses a running boot and Bliss kicks Flair out of the ring. Flair runs back in and eats the code red. Bliss celebrates with the RAW Women’s Championship.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *