WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax receives A.N.A.’s ...
 
NiaTD20181010_Still527.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still526.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still525.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still524.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still523.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still522.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still521.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still520.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/09/18
WWE RAW Results – September 17th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax and Ember Moon vs Mickie James and Alicia Fox

Back from a break and Mickie James is in the ring with Alicia Fox as Alexa Bliss watches from ringside. Ember Moon is out next. Moon waits for her mystery partner and out comes Nia Jax, making her return.

Jax starts off for her team. Mickie and Fox aren’t interested in mixing it up. Moon starts off instead and goes at it with Fox. Fox drops her first with a shoulder but Moon kips up and unloads for a 2 count on Fox. Moon goes for a tag but Fox stops her. Fox whips Moon into the corner and tags in Mickie to take over. Mickie with a running kick to the face for a 2 count. Moon ends up taking Mickie down with with a scissors. Moon with more offense and a big suicide dive, taking out Mickie and Fox on the floor for a pop.

Moon brings Mickie back into the ring. Moon goes to the top but Fox pushes her off while the referee has his back turned. Mickie with a stiff kick to Moon for a 2 count. Fox tags back in to double team Moon as Jax waits for the hot tag. Mickie tags back in for more double teaming. Mickie works Moon over and keeps her grounded in the middle of the ring, talking trash to the hometown star about how the people don’t love her. Moon tries to fight back but Mickie cuts her off. Moon with more comeback attempts but Mickie cuts her off. Fox tags back in and levels Moon with a kick to the face for a 2 count, and another quick pin attempt.

Moon counters a suplex and finally tags in Jax. Jax unloads on Fox and rams her into Mickie in the corner, sending Mickie to the floor. Jax ragdolls Fox and splashes her in the corner. Jax tosses Fox into the corner but runs into an elbow. More back and forth until Jax runs over Fox for a 2 count as Mickie breaks the pin. Mickie begs Jax and slaps her. Mickie turns around to Moon hitting the Eclipse from the top rope. They go to the floor. Fox tries a kick but Jax ends up hitting the Samoan Drop for the win.

After the match, Bliss looks on from ringside and she’s not happy. Jax and Moon stand tall in the middle of the ring and celebrate. Cole talks about how Jax won The Association of National Advertisers’ #SeeHER Now Award this past Saturday night.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *