WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20201019_Still078.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still077.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still076.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still075.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still074.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still073.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still072.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still071.jpg
niaraw20201019_Still070.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/09/22
WWE RAW Results – September 21st, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler vs. Natalya and Lana

We go to the ring and Lana waits with Natalya as The Riott Squad is on commentary, Liv Morgan and Ruby Riott. Out next are the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions, Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler, for this non-title match. The announcers hype The Riott Squad vs. Jax and Baszler for Clash of Champions on Sunday.

Jax charges Natalya to start but she ducks. They go at it and Lana tags in. Lana and Natalya double team Jax in the corner now. Lana ducks a big clothesline and tries to take Jax down by her back but she’s not strong enough. Jax levels Lana with a big headbutt.

Baszler tags in and drops Natalya off the apron. Baszler with a big front slam to Lana. Baszler drops Lana again with a big right hand. Baszler goes right into the Kirifuda Clutch on Lana for the quick win.

After the match, Baszler’s music hits as the champs stand tall in the middle of the ring. They head to ringside to face off with the #1 contenders. Jax shoves Liv down and Baszler drops Riott against the barrier. The Riott Squad tries to double team Jax as Baszler clears the announce table. The two teams face off now. The Riott Squad watches as Jax scoops Lana off the ground and puts her through the announce table with a big Samoan Drop. Jax’s music starts up as she talks trash to the #1 contenders. They back away from the ringside area as Baszler brings Jax her belt.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *