WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Smackdown Results ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niayt20200921_Still029.jpg
niayt20200921_Still028.jpg
niayt20200921_Still027.jpg
niayt20200921_Still026.jpg
niayt20200921_Still025.jpg
niayt20200921_Still024.jpg
niayt20200921_Still023.jpg
niayt20200921_Still022.jpg
niayt20200921_Still021.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/09/08
WWE RAW Results – September 7th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Backstage Segment

WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler will both work Handicap Matches against The Riott Squad tonight. We see them backstage with Adam Pearce tonight, arguing about the matches.

2-on-1 Handicap Match: The Riott Squad vs. Shayna Baszler w/ Nia Jax

We go to the ring for the first of two 2-on-1 Handicap Matches. WWE Women’s Tag Team Champion Shayna Baszler is out first with her partner, Nia Jax. The current #1 contenders are out next – Ruby Riott and Liv Morgan.

Riott starts off with Baszler. Baszler takes the leg down early on. They tangle some more as Jax watches from ringside. Riott blocks off a hold but Baszler takes her down, with her arm tied up. Liv ends up coming in and unloading on Baszler with kicks. Baszler blocks a takedown and slams Liv on her face.

Liv ends up knocking Baszler off the apron. Liv with a dropkick to the leg. More back and forth now. Liv kicks Baszler in the leg again but Baszler fights Liv off. Baszler with a big gutwrench Facebuster and a big kick to Liv. Jax apparently distracts Baszler with the taunting from ringside, and Liv takes advantage with a sunset flip for the pin.

2-on-1 Handicap Match: The Riott Squad vs. Nia Jax

We go back to the ring and WWE Women’s Champion Nia Jax is starting off with Ruby Riott now while her partner Shayna Baszler is still having words from ringside. Riott turns it around on Jax. Liv Morgan tags in and nails a big dropkick to Jax’s knees.

Baszler taunts her partner as she gets double teamed in the corner. Liv and Riott with frequent tags to keep Jax in their corner. Riott with a big crossbody in the corner for a close 2 count. Jax gets up and levels Riott with a huge clothesline for a 2 count. Jax grounded Riott with an arm submission now. Riott gets an opening with a jawbreaker, then a shoulder sends her down. Jax taunts Baszler some and goes to stomp on Riott like Baszler would, but this backfires on her and Riott goes for a tag. The lights start flickering in the arena. Could this be RETRIBUTION? The virtual fans are no longer visible.

Liv comes in off the lights flickering and she ends up taking down Jax. The Riott Squad looks to put Jax away for the win but the lights go out again. We see a RETRIBUTION graphic that appears to be in white spray paint.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *