WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Evolution Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
073_td809_fullshow_ipv_02495--cc14fbfc0680b92c77aad8453be44467.jpg
072_td809_fullshow_ipv_02491--310ae7fae616931025561cfc8869ab97.jpg
071_td809_fullshow_ipv_02480--66dbad7e9e7bbd25e309a8eeb99e814a.jpg
067_td809_fullshow_ipv_02399--ee69c27d79b264017dfdba117507492a.jpg
064_td809_fullshow_ipv_02331--bdc21874f76fafb33c7160aff0967d3f.jpg
059_td809_fullshow_ipv_02196--ea07f9fe48f5919c9aa55ef40a2d13a9.jpg
053_td809_fullshow_ipv_02059--44ba9cdd1912b3dc7f4ee50145f43fe3.jpg
051_td809_fullshow_ipv_01897--bb3f64a2f2aee141c164959019ba940c.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2017/01/30
WWE Royal Rumble Results – January 29th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay Per View
 

071_RR_01292017ej_1246--966735fc6bdf7e6256c21a6d8c5c64b9 073_RR_01292017ej_1260--45978bb112f35b4b7990e1cdeeb860b8 069_RR_01292017ej_1213--addf9dc83476796e4bd0a8cb508bd9e5 068_RR_01292017ej_1205--14658cfd93e1cf9ba98c99ccb31faf0d

Nia Jax vs Sasha Banks

We go to the ring and out comes Sasha Banks first. We get look back at Sasha’s attacks by Nia. Nia Jax is out next.

Nia immediately scopes Sasha up into the corner. Sasha with chest slaps to Nia before getting taken down. Nia tosses Sasha across the ring and then runs her over with a body splash. Nia stands tall as we take another break.

Back from the break and Nia fights off a Banks Statement before going to work on Sasha’s injured knee. Sasha attempts kick Nia but gets caught and takes chop to the knee. Sasha try to fight back. Nia runs at Sasha in the corner but hits the ring post. Sasha comes off the top with knees and cover but Nia kicks out at 2. Sasha with forearms but Nia ends up catching Sasha in a pop-up Samoan Drop for the win.

After the match, Nia stands tall as we go to replays.

Related Links

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *