Nia Jax Talks When She Plans To Go ...    6 Coolest Moments From Survivor Series ...    WWE Survivor Series Results – ...  
   
NiaPPV20171119_Still937.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still936.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still935.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still934.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still933.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still932.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still929.jpg
NiaPPV20171119_Still930.jpg
 
NiaJax.com | Your Most Comprehensive and Approved Source For WWE Superstar, Nia Jax
 
 Where To Watch?

RAW

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

WWE NETWORK

Channel: WWE Network

IMG_20171106_101952

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Get The Gear
 New Site affiliates
 Nia Jax Quote

"The strongest action for a woman is to love herself, be herself & shine amongst those who never believed she could."

 Force of Greatness

b3ce3d7575e021354bda1cfbf3907c03799a6830Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Featured Video
 Official Links
 Donations

normal_075_AXX_03302017rf_1138--3d3b14a91cb87931c1063a25233abf3e

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

normal_213_WM33_04022017rf_4023--ec9a227d92082b4adf8df43900790354
 
WWE Wrestlemania 33 Results – April 2nd, 2017
 
Published by:
  2017/04/03
 

normal_208_WM33_0412017cm_2792--c6426c0ae665fe4a467deeb89ba48584 normal_212_WM33_04022017rf_4013--8274b6d13206d118b9dc594cad9b18ff normal_213_WM33_04022017rf_4023--ec9a227d92082b4adf8df43900790354 normal_215_WM33_0412017cm_2964--3a1f34b6c4113861e8a2988adc35b02c

RAW Women’s Championship Fatal Four Way Match – Nia Jax vs Sasha Banks vs Charlotte vs Bayley

Bayley is first, Nia Jax out next followed by Sasha Banks. Charlotte is out last

Match starts and Nia backs Charlotte in the corner and Bayley and Sasha look to double team Nia. Nia fights off both Bayley and Sasha. Scoop slam to Charlotte by Nia followed by a triple clothesline take down to Sasha, Bayley, and Charlotte. Nia on the ropes and drops down on Bayley. Charlotte stops Nia from a pinfall attempt and it’s Nia and Charlotte squaring off now as she sends Charlotte to the outside crashing into Sasha and Bayley.

All three woman on the apron before attacking Nia at once. Nia fights them off. Sasha and Bayley goes for a slam but Nia fight them off. They try again but this time Charlotte follows with a big Boot and covers. Nia kicks out. Bayley is thrown out the right and Sasha take a kick. Nia splashes Charlotte in the corner before going for a second rope drop to Charlotte but Bayley and Sasha up on the apron and they’re joined by Charlotte as all three triple team with a power bomb on Nia as Charlotte, Bayley and Sasha cover Nia for the first elimination

Related Links

  (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay Per View

Leave a Reply