WWE RAW Results – April 16th, 2018    Ember Moon shows love to NXT and is ready ...    Nia Jax stands for her first photo shoot as ...
050_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1938--475876f30ebfa1755e04032a4f3bc934.jpg
049_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1932--9af54c57660ac70f91ddff8285f49800.jpg
048_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1911--6757993b409b1cbf4bfda2bc2da2f1ac.jpg
047_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1880--65399d116a7f373d569dc75b983b65ae.jpg
41514963401_1c9e231105_o.jpg
41514957231_f1cdeb30fb_o.jpg
41514936581_17b9fefec7_o.jpg
41514913231_0beb73effc_o.jpg
41514883431_a6d235db76_o.jpg
41514879901_6f6e346d8d_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

NiaYT20180408_Still004
  2018/04/09
Exclusive: What Nia Jax Really Fought For in The Raw Women’...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

After enduring rattled nerves and the excitement of competing on The Grandest Stage of Them All, new Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax hopes her big night at WrestleMania 34 will inspire others to stand up for themselves.

 
Screenshot_2018-01-30-01-40-19
  2018/01/30
RAW Fallout: Nia Jax looks ahead to the Women’s Eliminatio...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

The Irresistible Force wants to step inside the Elimination Chamber and capture the Raw Women’s Championship.

 
normal_NiaYT20171219_Still015
  2017/12/20
RAW Fallout: Nia Jax will represent her family in the Women̵...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

For Nia Jax, the Women’s Royal Rumble Match presents a very personal opportunity.

 
Screenshot_2017-10-30-22-57-47
  2017/10/31
RAW Fallout: Is Nia Jax surprised Alicia Fox made her the first ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

Nia Jax reacts to being the first Superstar selected to be part of Alicia’s Fox’s 5-on-5 Traditional Survivor Series Tag Team Elimination Match.

 
Screenshot_2017-09-05-00-17-04
  2017/09/05
RAW Fallout: Nia Jax will show no mercy in pursuit of the Raw Wo...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

 
normal_NiaYT20170828_Still018
  2017/08/29
Raw Fallout: Nia Jax is tired of waiting for opportunities
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

Moments after attacking new Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Nia Jax explains her actions.

 
Screenshot_2017-02-28-00-53-58
  2017/02/28
RAW Fallout: Nia Jax promises to “walk all over The Boss&#...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Fallout
 

After pinning Raw Women’s Champion Bayley on Raw, the imposing Nia Jax is unfazed heading into WWE Fastlane to battle Sasha Banks.

 
Page 1 of 212