WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Evolution Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
073_td809_fullshow_ipv_02495--cc14fbfc0680b92c77aad8453be44467.jpg
072_td809_fullshow_ipv_02491--310ae7fae616931025561cfc8869ab97.jpg
071_td809_fullshow_ipv_02480--66dbad7e9e7bbd25e309a8eeb99e814a.jpg
067_td809_fullshow_ipv_02399--ee69c27d79b264017dfdba117507492a.jpg
064_td809_fullshow_ipv_02331--bdc21874f76fafb33c7160aff0967d3f.jpg
059_td809_fullshow_ipv_02196--ea07f9fe48f5919c9aa55ef40a2d13a9.jpg
053_td809_fullshow_ipv_02059--44ba9cdd1912b3dc7f4ee50145f43fe3.jpg
051_td809_fullshow_ipv_01897--bb3f64a2f2aee141c164959019ba940c.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/09/05
Nia Jax Has Been Nominated For 2018 Game Changer of The Year By ...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Miscellaneous
 


Exciting news! It was announced earlier today that Nia Jax will be one of the seven total nominations representing WWE at the 2018 People’s Choice Awards.

Click the IMAGE above or here to VOTE. You’re allowed up to 25 votes for this category and can vote daily.

Nia, who made body positivity the cornerstone of her Raw Women’s Title reign, will contend for Game Changer of 2018 in a category that pits her against trailblazers such as LeBron James, Colin Kaepernick, Aly Raisman and Adam Rippon.

To cast your ballots, head to pca.eonline.com or social media, where Facebook users can post publicly or privately with one category hashtag, one corresponding nominee hashtag and #PCAs. Twitter users can send a public tweet or retweet with a category hashtag, corresponding nominee hashtag and #PCAs. Head to the People’s Choice Twitter account as they roll out the nominees for the specific hashtags to use.

The window for the preliminary round closes at 11:59 p.m. ET on Friday, Sept. 14, at which point the top five nominees will advance to the final round. That voting window runs through Monday, Sept. 24, through Friday, Oct. 19. The People’s Choice Awards will air for the first time on E! Sunday, Nov. 11, at 9 ET/6 PT with a live red-carpet special airing at 7 ET/4 PT

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *