WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax: My Daughter is a WWE ...    Nia Jax recognized as 2018 ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    Nia Jax receives A.N.A.’s ...
 
NiaTD20181010_Still527.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still526.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still525.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still524.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still523.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still522.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still521.jpg
NiaTD20181010_Still520.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/09/18
Nia Jax recognized as 2018 TODAY Style Hero
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Articles
 

Nia Jax is living her best life, and these past few days couldn’t have been better proof. Over the weekend, Jax received The Association of National Advertisers’ #SeeHER Now Award, and she wowed the WWE Universe with her return to Raw this past Monday. Now, The Irresistible Force is logging another momentous feat, this time being named one of the 2018 TODAY Style Heroes.

The list celebrates 40 fearless, bold and influential trailblazers, and Jax was recognized alongside Mindy Kaling, Gabrielle Union, Helen Mirren and more. Nia’s inclusion comes after she shared a powerful Instagram post, promoting self-confidence and body positivity, which became the cornerstone of her Raw Women’s Title reign.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

Posting a picture of myself in a bathing suit is VERY hard for me. I have never been one to show off too much skin, and it’s not just because I’m a larger woman. After this amazing #Wrestlemania weekend I had a chance to speak to a bunch of young women & men. Most, if not all of them, mentioned that my #BodyPositive mindset had helped them to be able to find confidence within themselves, which really touched me and even brought me to tears numerous times. Thankfully I have always had a family that has supported me and has always reminded me that my beauty comes from within, especially my mother. She constantly reminded me that “no matter how beautiful you are on the outside, if you’re insides are ugly, that will be what everyone sees & feels.” Don’t get me wrong, there have been many occasions where I wished I could be thinner or have a different nose or hairline to fit in, but I realized that fitting in is not always as important as it seems; I realized that I love standing out in positive ways! • I love sending a message of self-confidence and getting to share that with people. Self-confidence also goes along with being healthy! I work out all the time, I eat healthy & try (emphasis on TRY) to get as much sleep as I can. There are obviously times where I love to pig out and enjoy myself, but I always make sure to never lose my focus on being healthy, because no matter what, your health is the number one most important thing in life. We aren’t meant to look the same, but we are all meant to be healthy. We are all beautiful in different ways. Staying healthy adds to beauty. Even more importantly, it will increase your self-confidence. That’s been my experience at least 😉. #JaxJungle #NotLikeMost #PowerOfBeingYou

A post shared by 🌺 (@niajaxwwe) on

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *