WWE RAW Results – ...    RAW Talk – July ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20200803_Still535.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still534.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still533.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still532.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still531.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still530.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still529.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still528.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still527.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/06/19
WWE Backlash Results – June 14th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Pay Per View
 

RAW Women’s Title Match: Nia Jax vs. Asuka

We go back to the ring and out comes Nia Jax. RAW Women’s Champion Asuka is out next.

The bell rings and Asuka mounts offense with strikes. Asuka gets on her back and goes for a Sleeper but Jax fights back. Asuka also goes for an armbar. Jax fights her off and headbutts her. Asuka blocks a shot and turns it around in the corner. More back and forth now. Asuka with the Octopus submission in the middle of the ring.

Jax throws Asuka off her back. Jax with a big clothesline now. They trade strikes. Asuka charges but Jax knocks her out of the air with a clothesline. Jax beats Asuka around the ring now. Jax scoops Asuka and slams her in the middle of the ring. Jax covers for 2. The crowd rallies for Asuka now. Jax uses the middle rope on her as the referee counts. Jax taunts Asuka some but Asuka gets up and fights back. Asuka charges but Jax catches her with a Spinebuster for a 2 count in the middle of the ring. Jax keeps Asuka grounded with a Cobra Lock now.

Asuka fights out with back elbows. Asuka with a guillotine submission out of nowhere. Jax resists. Jax powers out and into a big Jackhammer for another close 2 count. Jax taunts Asuka, mentioning Kairi Sane. Asuka rocks her and fights. Asuka blocks a Samoan Drop. Jax goes to drop down but Asuka moves and she lands hard. Asuka with a Shining Wizard for a 2 count. Asuka with more offense and a Hip Attack for another pin attempt in the middle of the ring, and another.

Asuka unloads with kicks in the middle of the ring. Jax catches a kick and drops Asuka with a sitdown powerbomb for a close 2 count. More back and forth in the corner and out to the floor now. Asuka catches Jax in an armbar on the floor but the referee continues to count. Jax beaks it into the barrier. The referee is at 8 now. Jax scoops Asuka at 9 but Asuka slides out and drops Jax with a big kick to the head. The referee counts them both out.

After the bell, the decision is announced. Asuka reacts by delivering a Hip Attack on the floor. Asuka takes her title and leaves with it as her music hits. Jax stares her down.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *