niaraw20210503_Still132.jpg
niaraw20210503_Still131.jpg
niaraw20210503_Still130.jpg
niaraw20210503_Still129.jpg
niaraw20210503_Still128.jpg
niaraw20210503_Still127.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/05/01
WWE Raw Results – April 26th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Backstage, Nia Jax complains about Flair, Dana Brooke, and Mandy  Rose to Reginald and Shayna Baszler. Baszler tells Jax none of that matters. They can’t afford any distractions. Baszler storms off. Someone delivers flowers to Jax. Jax thanks Reginald for the flowers. Reginald says he didn’t send them. Angel Garza walks in and says he sent them. Garza tells Jax she is a beautiful as a Spanish Rose. Garza wishes her luck tonight. Jax and Reginald walk away. Jax sees Rose and Brooke standing by a mirror. Jax yells at Rose to “put these in some water, bitch!” as she slaps Rose upside her head with the flowers.

Asuka, Naomi, and Lana vs. Nia Jax, Shayna Baszler, and Rhea Ripley w/Reginald

Baszler and Asuka lock up and exchange submission attempts. Asuka drags Baszler to her corner and begs Ripley to tag in. Ripley does and eats a popup knee to Ripley. Naomi and Lana double team Ripley. Lana rolls up Ripley for a near fall. Ripley floors Lana with a headbutt. Suplex by Ripley. Ripley,  Jax, and Baszler take turns working over Lana. Rose and Brooke walk down to the ring and dump a bucket of water on Baszler. Jax charges towards them and slips on the water. Reginald tries to help her up and it doesn’t go well. Reginald ends up dragging Jax around the puddle.

After the break, Lana manages to tag in Asuka, who clears the ring. Asuka lands Kawada kicks to Baszler’s face. Baszler ducks a running knee from Asuka and lands a stiff strike to Asuka’s face. Jax tags in and drops an elbow on Asuka. Asuka tags in Naomi, who takes Jax off her feet with a springboard splash. Naomi eventually drives Jax’s head into the mat with head scissors. After a distraction from Reginald, Ripley hits a facebuster on Naomi. Lana gets a blind tag. Ripley drops Naomi with the Riptide. Lana hits a dive for a near fall on Ripley. Ripley eventually hit Riptide on Lana. Jax tags in and flattens Lana with a leg drop for the win.

Winners- Nia Jax, Shayna Baszler, and Rhea Ripley

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *