WWE RAW Results – April 16th, 2018    Ember Moon shows love to NXT and is ready ...    Nia Jax stands for her first photo shoot as ...
050_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1938--475876f30ebfa1755e04032a4f3bc934.jpg
049_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1932--9af54c57660ac70f91ddff8285f49800.jpg
048_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1911--6757993b409b1cbf4bfda2bc2da2f1ac.jpg
047_Johannesburg_04212018jg_1880--65399d116a7f373d569dc75b983b65ae.jpg
41514963401_1c9e231105_o.jpg
41514957231_f1cdeb30fb_o.jpg
41514936581_17b9fefec7_o.jpg
41514913231_0beb73effc_o.jpg
41514883431_a6d235db76_o.jpg
41514879901_6f6e346d8d_o.jpg
 The Hybrid Athlete
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Site affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by: Flaunt
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

026_RAW_04092018mm_0938--92931baca99106d8edfffcb644d218e7
  2018/04/10
WWE RAW Results – April 9th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

026_RAW_04092018mm_0938--92931baca99106d8edfffcb644d218e7 027_RAW_04092018hm_0428--6701fd79bfd5de842e4b53e2182d2e79 039_RAW_04092018hm_0581--9593e98b22564ae8f50864f3089bb144 047_RAW_04092018mm_0910--303c33cf30419c266d4fc686fc95b2c9

Nia Jax and Ember Moon vs. Mickie James and Alexa Bliss

Back from the break and out comes the new RAW Women’s Champion Nia Jax. Fans chant “you deserve it” to her. Her partner is out next. Alexa Bliss is out next with Mickie James. Bliss talks about how Jax is just a bully who likes to throw her weight around. Bliss makes fat jokes and the crowd responds with an “a**hole” chant. Bliss says she lost last night because she was distraught over Jax beating up Mickie for no reason. Bliss says she lost because she’s a compassionate woman and was competing under emotional distress when she saw what happened to Mickie. Bliss says everyone in the back knows Jax is cold inside and that’s why she has no partner tonight. Jax tells Bliss to shut up. Jax says Bliss is right, she enjoyed every second of the beatings she gave last night. Jax announces that she’s our new RAW Women’s Champion and fans cheer. Jax says Bliss is wrong about tonight because she does have a partner. Oh yea. And her name is… Ember Moon.

Back from the break and Jax goes at it with Mickie tossing across the ring, then follows up with a corner splash. Mickie takes out Nia’s injuried knee Bliss tags in and works over Nia in the corner, yelling at the referee. Cole says he heard rumors on Bliss and Mickie lobbying to go to SmackDown in the Superstar Shakeup. Jax grabs Mickie and Bliss at once by the neck and headbutts Bliss. She grabs Mickie and yanks her around. Ember tags in and unloads on Mickie. Moon with a neckbreaker and a suplex. Mickie nails a kick and tags in Bliss.

Bliss charges but Ember fights her off. Moon with a step-up enziguri. Moon with more offense and a sloppy crossbody from the second rope for a 2 count. Moon keeps control and goes to the top. Moon nails the Eclipse on Bliss for the pin. After the match, Moon and Jax stand tall. Jax raises her arm as we go to replays

 

Leave a Reply