s1vFfn4e.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_153--67b7efc447307817fadff7ec80292f09.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_138--7d39632ce14d0b672f327f5f85b74b25.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_751--b8d63f499011938d0f717132ae8aa8ca.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_513--a6365d31b32bec2e943c0db21cea4d5b.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_512--2f8bb98bdca3f963d0f5dfbecc39f672.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_483--fc2d4675e6af929bc8fd69d26100862d.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_255--07a69dbf9fa3dea640ea006639d06c87.jpg
HDD97_C_22_742--cc7e343cbd73ce59fc0bb71c519f5837.jpg
HDD97_C_22_741--a985320f20836806ed7c7652c121a15f.jpg
HDD97_C_22_740--3acba9edb15a5345933738be2d6fd86e.jpg
HDD97_C_22_517--e486526dcc54bd0b7965d1871214a494.jpg
  WWE RAW Results – September 20th, ... WWE Raw Results – September 13th, ... WWE Raw Results – September 6th, ...
 Savelina Fanene
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene fka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
Savelina Fanene is a former WWE Superstar and E! Total Divas Star. She was a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aimed to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Savelina did just that during her 7 year stint in WWE, where she became RAW Women's Champion and two-time Women's Tag Team Champion etching her name in history for years to come.
There was one thing that was painfully clear when someone stepped in the ring with Savelina: She’s not like most women.
The 6-foot-tall Savelina has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands.
Though Savelina eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records.
Unsurprisingly, Savelina dominated her competition from day one, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory. There is one thing that holds true about Savelina Fanene, greatness is her destiny and her path to get there has just begun.
 Savelina Fanene Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Savelina Fanene’s Twitter
 Where To Watch?

Channel: WWE Network

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Lina or attended events where she appeared? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at LinaFanene.Com , we would like to hear about your experience with Lina. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us aat LinaFaneneCom@Gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

LinaFanene.Com is an approved source on Former WWE and E! Total Divas Star, Lina Fanene. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name:LinaFanene.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: LinaFanene.com/contact-us
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2016/08/08
WWE RAW Results – August 8th, 2016
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

The intimidating newcomer will stop at nothing to rule Raw’s Women’s division.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *