WWE RAW Results – ...    RAW Talk – July ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20200803_Still535.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still534.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still533.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still532.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still531.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still530.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still529.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still528.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still527.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/07/28
WWE RAW Results – July 27th, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Uncategorized
 

The music immediately hits and out comes Nia Jax making her return, for the first time since losing to RAW Women’s Champion Asuka on June 15.

Jax marches to the ring. The crowd boos. Jax says she just heard Randy Orton Orton talk about waking up and knowing what he wants. She knows how it feels. She woke up this morning and wanted to become RAW Women’s Champion. Jax talks about how she was screwed by a certain referee last month. She says Charlotte Flair hasn’t been seen since. She mentions Asuka’s match with WWE Women’s Champion Sasha Banks later tonight but she wants to… the music interrupts and out comes Shayna Baszler to the ring.

Baszler marches to the ring and gets in Jax’s face with a mic. Baszler tells Jax nobody gives a damn what she wants. Jax pulls back and drops Baszler in the middle of the ring. Jax attacks and they brawl. Referees rush down to break the fight up. We go to commercial.

Nia Jax is backstage talking to a referee. Back to commercial.

Nia Jax vs Shayna Baszler

Back from the break and Nia Jax is out, as is Shayna Baszler. The bell rings and they start brawling.

Jax sends Baszler to the apron and then the floor. She follows and launches Baszler into the Plexiglas. The referee counts and ends up counting them both out.

After the bell, Jax and Baszler continue brawling. Security tries to break it up but Baszler applies the Kirifuda Clutch on one of the guards. Jax shoves producer Pat Buck into Baszler and Jax drop him. Jax drops Baszler off the apron.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *