WWE RAW Results – ...    RAW Talk – July ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20200803_Still535.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still534.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still533.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still532.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still531.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still530.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still529.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still528.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still527.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/06/02
WWE RAW Results – June 1st, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax vs. Kairi Sane

We go back to the ring and out comes Nia Jax as the “fans” in the crowd boo her. Jax takes the mic and says she did not start this feud with RAW Women’s Champion Asuka and Kairi Sane. Jax says she has been attacked by them both repeatedly, a classic 2-on-1 attack. She warns everyone not to fall for their acts, it’s all smoke and mirrors. Asuka didn’t win the title, she was given it because of hormones. Because Becky Lynch got all pregnant and felt guilty because she couldn’t wrestle. She goes on and promises to expose Asuka. Jax’s music hits. Back to commercial.

We go back to the ring and out comes Sane as Jax waits. We see Asuka backstage watching as Sane enters the ring. Jax takes control and starts dominating early on. Sane jumps on her back with a Sleeper hold. Jax goes down to her knees as Sane tightens the hold. Sane comes out of the hold and unloads with strikes. Sane with kicks to the head but Jax is still on her knees. Sane with more strikes for a pop.

Sane goes to the top but Jax meets her with a big headbutt. Jax brings Sane off the top for a powerslam but Sane turns it into a DDT but Sane can’t put her away. Sane stomps around and gets the crowd hyped up. Sane with the sliding knee in the corner. Sane goes back to the top but Jax rolls to the floor for a breather as the crowd boos her. Sane runs the ropes for a baseball slide but Jax moves. Jax slams Sane face-first into the apron. Jax pulls Sane out and launches her face-first into the steel ring steps. The referee checks on Sane. Jax grabs Sane and brings her back in as the crowd boos. Jax drops the big leg over Sane and covers for the pin to win.

After the bell, Jax stands tall as her music hits. Asuka hits the ring and stares Jax down. Jax backs away and exits the ring as the crowd cheer Asuka on. Jax makes her exit as her music hits.

Asuka vs Charlotte

More back and forth now. Asuka kicks the Figure Four attempt away. Flair knocks Asuka off the apron with a big boot. Asuka lands outside of the ring. Asuka’s music hits and out comes Nia Jax mocking Asuka, wearing one of her masks. Asuka walks up the ramp and gets counted out.

Asuka turns back to look at the referee, then turns right back around to a big clothesline on the ramp from Jax. The trainees boo Jax. Jax stands over Asuka and drops the mask over her. Jax, with Asuka’s face paint under her eyes, stares down as her music plays.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *