WWE RAW Results – ...    RAW Talk – July ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
niaraw20200803_Still535.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still534.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still533.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still532.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still531.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still530.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still529.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still528.jpg
niaraw20200803_Still527.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2020/06/23
WWE RAW Results – June 22nd, 2020
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

In Ring Segment

Nia Jax’s music hits and interrupts the announcers. They say she’s not scheduled. Jax grabs a steel chair and slides it into the ring. She takes a seat in the middle of the ring and waits as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia Jax is in the ring complaining about unfairness. The music interrupts and out comes WWE 24/7 Champion R-Truth to interrupt. Jax isn’t in the mood for his stuff tonight. Akira Tozawa suddenly appears behind the announcers, taunting Truth. His ninjas also appear and they chase Truth away. Jax is still in the ring with her mic.

Jax goes on about Charlotte Flair getting what she wants, even if she doesn’t deserve it. Jax says she was cheated at Backlash and screwed over again by another referee. Jax says Flair gets what she wants because her dad is WWE Hall of Famer Ric Flair. Flair makes her way out now. They have more words and Flair strikes first. Jax fights back. Referees run down to break it up but Flair drops Jax with a big boot to the head. The brawl is broken up.

Asuka defeated Charlotte Flair to retain the RAW Women’s Championship. During the match, Nia Jax was shown backstage as she watches on.

After the match, Asuka sits up and is handed the title as her music hits. We go to replays. Flair sits up in the corner and looks disappointed. We see Nia Jax backstage watching the finish. Charly approaches and asks if she thinks her fight with Flair had anything to do with the outcome of the match. Jax says she thinks it would be a real shame for someone to kick The Queen while she’s down. Jax walks off.

Backstage Brawl

Back from the break and Charly approaches Charlotte Flair, who is icing her shoulder down. She’s not happy but she gives Asuka credit because that’s the only way… Nia Jax suddenly attacks from behind and beats Flair around, taunting her. Jax slams Flair’s injured arm in a storage bin, then taunts her with a “Woooo!” before leaving when an officials runs up to check on Flair.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *