niasd20210507_Still359.jpg
niasd20210507_Still358.jpg
niasd20210507_Still357.jpg
niasd20210507_Still356.jpg
niasd20210507_Still355.jpg
niasd20210507_Still354.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/03/23
WWE RAW Results – March 22nd, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose vs. WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler

We go back to the ring and out comes Dana Brooke and Mandy Rose. Lana and Naomi are on commentary. Out next are the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler with Reginald. Jax is still obsessed with Reginald it appears. The champs head to the ring for this non-title match. We see footage of Jax taking Reginald on a shopping trip two weeks ago.

Reginald is flipping all over the place tonight, impressing Jax. The bell hits and Rose attacks Baszler from behind for a pop. Rose rams Baszler back into the corner and unloads with shoulder thrusts. Rose scoops Baszler and slams her now. Brooke tags in and hits a modified moonsault on Baszler for a 2 count. Baszler counters and drops Brooke with a big backbreaker in the middle of the ring.

Jax is distracted by Reginald and doesn’t see Baszler trying to tag her. Baszler ends up applying the Kirifuda Clutch on Brooke but Rose breaks it up from behind with a dropkick to Baszler. Jax comes in but Brooke counter with an enziguri. Brooke with the springboard back elbow into the corner but Jax comes right out of the corner with a big clothesline.

Rose has words with Reginald at ringside. Reginald goes in the ring and jumps around some more, impressing Jax. Brooke counters a slam from Jax and takes her knee out from behind. Roe tags in and slams Jax on her face, then fights Baszler off. Rose with a knee to the face of Jax for a close 2 count. Rose stomps away while Jax is down. Baszler comes over and takes Rose out on the apron to prevent more offense. Reginald distracts Rose, allowing Baszler to level her with another clothesline at ringside. Jax goes on and drops Brooke with a big Samoan Drop for the pin to win.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *