niasd20210507_Still359.jpg
niasd20210507_Still358.jpg
niasd20210507_Still357.jpg
niasd20210507_Still356.jpg
niasd20210507_Still355.jpg
niasd20210507_Still354.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/03/30
WWE RAW Results – March 29th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Naomi vs. Shayna Baszler w/ Nia Jax and Reginald

We go back to the ring and out come the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions – Shayna Baszler with Nia Jax and Reginald. Back to commercial.

During the match Lana tries to take Reginald out but Jax grabs Lana for a Samoan Drop. Lana counters and Brooke attacks Lana now with Rose also going down during the melee. Baszler kicks Lana from the apron to the floor. Naomi takes advantage of the chaos and rolls Baszler up for the pin to win.

After the match, Baszler gets up and she’s not happy. Reginald checks on Jax and helps her up as Naomi and Lana celebrate. Dana and Rose are also down.

Asuka and Rhea Ripley Contract Signing

Asuka starts ranting in Japanese. She says Ripley’s confidence is bought, not earned. Asuka says Ripley has the talent but she has to learn that she is not ready for… Ripley turns the table over and smashes Asuka in the face with it. The music interrupts and out come the WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions to the stage – Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler with Reginald. Jax doesn’t know what’s worse – Ripley having the audacity to ask for a title shot at WrestleMania or Asuka accepting. Baszler says they’re both pretty bad but Ripley is new, but Asuka should be ashamed, she knows better after all they’ve done to her. Baszler says she and Jax have dominated the entire division for over a year, so where is their WrestleMania match? Fans boo as they go on bragging. Baszler can’t wait to give Ripley a hard dose of reality. Ripley asks what’s stopping her now. Jax challenges Ripley and Asuka to a tag team match on next week’s go-home show. Ripley says they accept, while Asuka is still down on the mat, clutching her mouth. Ripley tosses the mic as her music hits. Jax and Baszler taunt them from the stage.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *