linatweet20220517_00_01_01_00_Still075.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_00_Still073.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_15_Still074.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_00_Still071.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_15_Still072.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_58_15_Still070.jpg
 
 Savelina Fanene

Birth name: Savelina Fanene fka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia

Savelina Fanene is a former WWE Superstar and E! Total Divas Star. She was a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. Savelina aimed to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring, and she did just that during her 7-year stint in WWE, where she became RAW Women's Champion and two-time Women's Tag Team Champion etching her name in history for years to come.

There was one thing that was painfully clear when someone stepped in the ring with Savelina: "She was not like most women".

 Featured Video

 Savelina Fanene Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Savelina Fanene’s Twitter
 Where To Watch?

Channel: WWE Network

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Lina or attended events where she appeared? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at Savelina-Fanene.Com, we would like to hear about your experience with Lina. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at LinaFaneneCom@Gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

Savelina-Fanene.Com is an approved source on Former WWE and E! Total Divas Star, Lina Fanene. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non-profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original sources. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107. copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name:Savelina-Fanene.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Results By: WrestleZone.com
Contact Us: Savelina-Fanene.com/contact-us
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/05/22
WWE Raw Results – May 10th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Charlotte Flair, Nia Jax, and Shayna Baszler w/Reginald vs. Asuka, Mandy Rose, and Dana Brooke

Baszler takes an early advantage, locking Rose in an armbar. Rose lifts Baszler up and drives her into the corner. Asuka tags in and almost lands a German suplex. Baszler blocks it. Asuka responds with a dropkick. Reginald hops up on the apron. Rose charges at him but Reginald does a backflip off the apron. All six women square off in the ring. Alexa’s Playground theme starts to play. Alexa Bliss is on the stage playing on a swing with Lilly. Bliss says they are just out here to keep an eye on… someone. Bliss laughs as the women in the ring look on with visible confusion all over their faces.

After the break, Flair and her team take turns working over Mandy Rose. Bliss is still swinging on the stage talking to her doll friend Lilly. Jax picks up Rose for a Samoan drop. Rose falls off Jax’s shoulders. Rose tags in Brooke, who lands a few strikes. Baszler’s knee gives out as she’s trying to tag out. Asuka tags herself in and destroys Baszler with a shining wizard for the win.

Winners- Asuka, Mandy Rose, and Dana Brooke

After the match, Flair almost takes Asuka’s head off with a running boot. Bliss laughs from the stage.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *