WWE Extreme Rules Results ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – July ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...    WWE Money In The Bank Results ...    WWE RAW Results – June ...
 
Nia_Jax_Images3-1453x700.jpg
tcc_show_img_25.jpg
Nia2BJax2BDia2BCo2BFashion2BShow2BIndustry2BPanel2BO8oM5npnyajl.jpg
Nia2BJax2BDia2BCo2BFashion2BShow2BIndustry2BPanel2BU4KWIcg1_nZl.jpg
032_HOSP_08142018es_0265.jpg
031_HOSP_08142018es_0246.jpg
030_HOSP_08142018es_0241.jpg
027_HOSP_08142018es_0228.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/05/22
WWE RAW Results – May 21st, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

146_RAW_05212018rf_1892--bfd31bd5af5cb96ded28a6dc20c2583b 153_RAW_05212018jg_1481--8c62116b473abc470757cba1cf48269e 158_RAW_05212018jg_1510--7cc324763b10e52c1621b6b175f15636 165_RAW_05212018jg_1530--1fdfb028f745fdedc1518552eece2b02

Money In The Bank Women’s Championship Contract Signing: RAW Women’s Champion Nia Jax and Ronda Rousey

Back from the break and RAW Commissioner Stephanie McMahon is in the ring, which is set up for a contract signing. She says the world was shocked at the recent challenge heard around the world. She hypes Ronda Rousey vs. RAW Women’s Champion Nia Jax for Money In the Bank and introduces the champion first. Out comes Jax with the title.

Stephanie gives some props to Jax and says she has boldly chosen her next opponent. Stephanie introduces Rousey next and out she comes. Rousey taunts Stephanie, asking how her arm is. Stephanie asks if they’d like to have a seat. Stephanie says her arm is great and thanks Rousey for asking. Rousey and Jax take their seats. Stephanie asks Rousey how it feels to leapfrog the entire division, women Rousey has said that are more deserving than her. Rousey knows what Stephanie is trying to do but Jax challenged her. Stephanie wonders why Jax issued the challenge and says Nia is trying to make a name for herself at Ronda’s expense. She gives Rousey props for the WrestleMania 34 debut but says she hasn’t had a singles match yet. She goes on about the size and strength difference. Stephanie says Nia is hoping she will beat Rousey, sending her on her way out of WWE because she doesn’t like losing, and then she will be the baddest woman on the planet, not Rousey.

Stephanie also taunts Nia, asking why it took so long to beat Bliss. Stephanie asks Nia if she’s lazy. This goes on and Ronda declares that she won’t be able to get out of the armbar. Jax says she’s tired of hearing that lazy stuff, she’s been hearing it her whole life. Jax declares that she will beat Ronda at Money In the Bank. Jax signs the contract and stands up. Ronda signs next. Ronda approaches Jax and says she’s happy the truth came out. Ronda extends her hand for a shake and Jax shakes. Ronda says she is going to take the title, still holding Jax’s hand. Stephanie looks on. Rousey says she’s also going to take Jax’s arm. They step a little closer and face off as Ronda’s music hits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *