WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
035_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1621--d44a9bf09791ac6c9f69bbbc67cfcd14.jpg
034_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1558--773e3d4c9d8548b4e8fb7693c391f7a0.jpg
033_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1552--aa16db2c59246cff578b57119d7a06f2.jpg
032_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1504--a6ccaa292b5fff4ed51701ddeca2c70c.jpg
029_BuenosAires_12072018ca_1382--a17e94fc73c71f2f05c36e2f58c35093.jpg
NiaIG20181207_Still107.jpg
NiaIG20181207_Still106.jpg
NiaIG20181207_Still105.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/11/27
WWE RAW Results – November 26th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

The announcers hype Nia Jax vs. RAW Women’s Champion Ronda Rousey at TLC. We see how Nia got the nickname “Facebreaker”. Up next, a championship history lesson from Jax.

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax with Tamina Snuka.

Jax takes the mic and fans start booing. She talks about how everyone is thankful for her being the Sole Survivor for Team RAW at Survivor Series. She’s most thankful for breaking Becky Lynch’s face and putting her on the shelf with a concussion. Jax says The Man was no match for The Facebreaker. Jax says RAW Women’s Champion Ronda Rousey wanted to face Becky so bad but she took that from her. Jax says Rousey better get used to her taking things from her because she’s taking the title at TLC. Jax goes on about how Rousey came into WWE on top but her run has went downhill since their match at Money In the Bank in June. We see a replay from that match.

Jax goes on mocking Rousey and we see highlights from her beatdown by Charlotte Flair at Survivor Series. Jax taunts and takes more shots at Rousey before going on about how successful she’s been as of late. Jax says the top of the mountain belongs to her. The boos continue. Jax goes on until the music interrupts and out comes Rousey.

Rousey faces off with Jax. Rousey gives Jax some credit for the Battle Royal win at Evolution. She goes on about the punch to Becky Lynch that made Jax The Facebreaker. Rousey says that’s where her luck runs out. Rousey says she’s at the top of the mountain and she will rip Jax’s arm off, then hit Charlotte Flair with it. Rousey wants to fight. She mentions a double date with Snuka tonight. Rousey wants to fight right now and fans want to see it. Jax says we’re not going to do it like that. She could beat Rousey right now but she just finished washing Becky’s crusted blood from her knuckles. She goes on with reasons why she doesn’t want to and Rousey tells her to just fight. Jax says she’s not making excuses, she’s just stalling for time. She drops the mic and surrounds Rousey with Snuka. The music hits and out comes Natalya. Natalya gets jumped at ringside by The Riott Squad’s Ruby Riott, Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan. They come out of nowhere. Rousey goes to help Natalya as The Riott Squad retreats to the stage. Jax and Snuka look on from the ring as Rousey helps Natalya up. Rousey’s music hits.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *