WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Evolution Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181112_Still1243.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1242.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1241.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1239.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1238.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1237.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1236.jpg
NiaRaw20181112_Still1235.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/10/30
WWE RAW Results – October 29th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Backstage Segment

The announcers show us stills from the 20-woman Battle Royal at Evolution, which saw Nia Jax win to earn a future RAW Women’s Title shot. Kayla Braxton is backstage with Nia now. Braxton asks when Nia plans on challenging Ronda Rousey. Nia says Rousey has Becky Lynch at Survivor Series but she will be waiting for her after she makes Becky tap to prove that RAW has the superior women’s division. Kayla introduces Ember Moon next. She talks about going at it with Nia in the Battle Royal. Moon says she had lightning in a bottle last night but… Nia interrupts and gives Moon props but says Braxton should be asking her more about facing Rousey. Moon and Nia have some words. Moon challenges Nia to a match and Nia accepts. Nia says she beat Moon last night and will do it again tonight. Nia walks off.

Nia Jax vs. Ember Moon

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia waits in the ring as Ember Moon makes her way out. The bell rings and Moon nails a dropkick to start. Moon looks to mount more offense and sends Nia into the corner. Moon goes to the top but Nia cuts her off with a forearm to the jaw. Nia places Moon on her shoulders but Moon slides out. Moon fights back but Nia levels her. Nia keeps control and drops an elbow in the middle of the ring. Nia with a 2 count. Nia with a big lariat before keeping Moon locked in a bear hug.

Nia ends up running into the ring post after Moon moves out of the way. Moon climbs to the second turnbuckle and leaps out to the floor, taking Nia back down. The referee counts as they are both down on the outside. They return to the ring but the music interrupts and out comes Tamina Snuka.

Nia and Moon stare her down. Nia takes advantage and drops Moon. Nia nails the leg drop and covers Moon for the pin.

After the match, Nia and Tamina stare each other down. Tamina steps up on the apron but jumps back down as Nia’s music hits. The staredown continues.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *