WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181210_Still832.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still831.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still829.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still830.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still828.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still827.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still825.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still826.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/10/09
WWE RAW Results – October 8th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax vs Ember Moon

We go to the ring and Ember Moon waits as Nia Jax makes her way out.

The bell rings and Ember ducks a clothesline. They tangle and Nia blocks an arm drag, swatting Moon to the mat. Moon tries to mount some offense and stuns Nia with an enziguri but she’s still standing. Moon goes for a crossbody but Nia spikes her to the mat. Nia stalks Moon and splashes her in the corner. Nia tosses Moon across the ring.

Moon blocks a powerslam and goes for a Sleeper on Nia’s back. Nia tosses Moon to the mat. Nia blocks a shot. Moon counters a move and takes Nia down with a hurricanrana. Moon with a basement dropkick to send Nia out of the ring. Moon runs the ropes and hits a suicide dive but Nia is still standing. Moon goes back in but Nia pulls her right back out. Moon hits the mat on her face as the referee counts. Nia presses Moon on the floor but she slides out, stumbles around and hits her. Nia ends up running into the apron as Moon moves. Moon makes it back into the ring and Nia is counted out.

After the match, Moon enters the ring to have her arm raised as Nia looks on and her music plays. Nia enters the ring and they hug. Nia raises Moon’s arm and they embrace again.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *