linatweet20220517_00_01_01_00_Still075.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_00_Still073.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_15_Still074.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_00_Still071.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_15_Still072.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_58_15_Still070.jpg
 
 Savelina Fanene

Birth name: Savelina Fanene fka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia

Savelina Fanene is a former WWE Superstar and E! Total Divas Star. She was a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. Savelina aimed to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring, and she did just that during her 7-year stint in WWE, where she became RAW Women's Champion and two-time Women's Tag Team Champion etching her name in history for years to come.

There was one thing that was painfully clear when someone stepped in the ring with Savelina: "She was not like most women".

 Featured Video

 Savelina Fanene Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Savelina Fanene’s Twitter
 Where To Watch?

Channel: WWE Network

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Lina or attended events where she appeared? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at Savelina-Fanene.Com, we would like to hear about your experience with Lina. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at LinaFaneneCom@Gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

Savelina-Fanene.Com is an approved source on Former WWE and E! Total Divas Star, Lina Fanene. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non-profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original sources. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107. copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name:Savelina-Fanene.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Results By: WrestleZone.com
Contact Us: Savelina-Fanene.com/contact-us
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2017/09/19
WWE RAW Results – September 18th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_015_RAW_09182017jg_0231--e469bf576e845a4ff2ec7afb32b5af80 normal_019_RAW_09182017jg_0386--70f667e8980226fe7beab1815e4ae85c normal_024_RAW_09182017rw_0150--608514ec81294c61b1c08088b42499f8 normal_022_RAW_09182017jg_0405--07ed046a04d4f578736b1a2f2877054b

We see Nia Jax and RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss backstage walking. We go to commercial.

Nia Jax vs Alexa Bliss

We go to the ring and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss for this non-title match. Nia Jax is out next. The bell rings and Bliss stalls by dodging Nia. She goes to the floor and Nia tells her to bring it back in. She comes back in and goes for a hip lock but Nia slings her across the ring, back out to the floor. The referee counts and Nia tells Bliss to get back in the ring. Bliss comes back in and hides behind the referee but Nia grabs her. Nia lifts Bliss high by the arm and holds her but Bliss breaks free with a knee. Bliss tries to run away but Nia grabs her. Bliss slaps Nia and run towards the ramp. Bliss tries to leave but the music interrupts and out comes Sasha Banks. Bliss runs back towards the ring but she runs into Nia and hits the floor. Nia stands over Bliss at ringside as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia is in control. Bliss turns it around and Nia hits hard in the corner post. Bliss steps on Nia’s back and goes to the top for a crossbody but Nia catches her mid-air and hits a Samoan Drop for the win.

After the match, Sasha hits the ring and jumps on Jax’s back but Nia slams her to the mat. Nia stands tall until Bayley’s music hits and out she comes. Nia signals Bayley to bring it but she just looks on from ringside. Bayley steps up on the apron and enters the ring, standing with Bliss and Banks. They take Nia out and send her to the floor. Nia leaves as the other three look on from the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *