WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Superstar Nia Jax Gets ...    This Is How You Become ...    WWE RAW Results – ...    WWE Starrcade Results – ...
 
NiaRaw20181210_Still832.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still831.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still829.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still830.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still828.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still827.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still825.jpg
NiaRaw20181210_Still826.jpg
 The Irresistible Force
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016
Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. Jax is of Samoan and German ancestry, and a member of the Anoa'i family. She is also the cousin of Dwayne Johnson (The Rock). Jax signed with WWE in early 2014, where she started out in the developmental. Jax eventually made her in-ring debut on May 9th at an NXT house show in Jacksonville, Florida, where she teamed up with Devin Taylor against Bayley and Carmella. On August 22, during the NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn pay per view event, a vignette aired teasing Jax's on screen debut. After making her NXT debut in October, Jax has been an unstoppable force taking on the likes of Bayley and Asuka.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

nia raw

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

nia divas

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video
 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Affiliates
 Official Links
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.us
Hits:

  2018/09/25
WWE RAW Results – September 24th, 2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

Nia Jax vs. Alicia Fox

We go to the ring and out comes Nia Jax to a pop. Ember Moon is with her. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and we go to the ring and Nia waits with Moon as we see a sidebar video recorded earlier the day with the two. Moon mentioned Nia being nominated for a People’s Choice Award. Alicia Fox makes her way out with Mickie James and the injured Alexa Bliss.

The match starts and Nia goes to work on Fox. Nia overpowers and slams Fox. Nia with another big move, sending Fox to regroup on the floor with Bliss and Mickie. Moon runs over and nails a big rolling cannonball to Mickie on the floor. Nia comes out and rolls Fox back in the ring. Fox kicks Nia as she re-enters. Fox with a swinging neckbreaker for a 2 count.

Fox keep Nia grounded in the middle of the ring now as Moon looks on. Nia powers up and rams Fox back into the corner while on her back. Fox counters and levels Nia with a running kick. Fox with another 2 count. Fox works Nia around with strikes. Fox charges but Nia scoops her for a big Samoan Drop and covers for the pin.

After the match, Moon hits the ring to check on Nia and raise her arm. Bliss enters to check on Fox and help her out of the ring.

RAW Backstage Exclusive

The Irresistible Force and The War Goddess comment on their mutual respect dating back to their NXT days and Ember Moon joining the second season of WWE Mixed Match challenge.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *