linatweet20220517_00_01_01_00_Still075.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_00_Still073.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_15_Still074.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_00_Still071.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_15_Still072.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_58_15_Still070.jpg
 
 Savelina Fanene

Birth name: Savelina Fanene fka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia

Savelina Fanene is a former WWE Superstar and E! Total Divas Star. She was a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. Savelina aimed to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring, and she did just that during her 7-year stint in WWE, where she became RAW Women's Champion and two-time Women's Tag Team Champion etching her name in history for years to come.

There was one thing that was painfully clear when someone stepped in the ring with Savelina: "She was not like most women".

 Featured Video

 Savelina Fanene Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Savelina Fanene’s Twitter
 Where To Watch?

Channel: WWE Network

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Lina or attended events where she appeared? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at Savelina-Fanene.Com, we would like to hear about your experience with Lina. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at LinaFaneneCom@Gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

Savelina-Fanene.Com is an approved source on Former WWE and E! Total Divas Star, Lina Fanene. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non-profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original sources. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107. copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name:Savelina-Fanene.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Results By: WrestleZone.com
Contact Us: Savelina-Fanene.com/contact-us
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2017/09/26
WWE RAW Results – September 25th, 2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

normal_175_RAW_09252017hm_3797--801f91a266ae99a7a1b76fd712d5145b normal_181_RAW_09252017ag_3787--dcbccec836a1b307dbf17454662d0e3f normal_186_RAW_09252017hm_3922--2fc2d4f47a7cfa3a5db68a3298dd41f0 normal_187_RAW_09252017hm_3923--579af4e2efa502402bdb97b3dffcd5fa

Nia Jax and Emma vs. Sasha Banks and Bayley

Back to the ring and out comes Nia Jax. We go to commercial.

Back from the break and Emma waits with Nia while Sasha Banks makes her entrance. Bayley is out next, stopping to hug two young female fans sitting near the stage.

Nia starts off with Bayley and mocks her over her shoulder. Bayley attacks first but Nia cuts her off and splashes her in the corner. Nia scoops Bayley for a Samoan Drop but Sasha runs in to make the save. Nia ends up sending both opponents down on the floor. She taunts them and stands tall in the ring as we go to commercial.

Back from the break and Emma has control of Bayley. Bayley tries to fight back but in comes Nia to keep her down. Nia works Bayley around and drives her hard into the mat on the injured shoulder at one point. Bayley finally gets the hot tag when Emma is in. Sasha unloads on Emma and hits a dropkick. Sasha with a cheap shot to Nia before hitting double knees on Emma in the corner. Sasha with a 2 count on Emma as Nia breaks the pin.

Bayley comes over but Nia sends her out to the floor. Banks kicks Nia to the floor. Bayley leaps out onto Nia but she catches her in mid-air. This leads to Bayley shoving Nia into the ring post. Sasha comes back into the ring but Emma rolls her up for a close 2 count. Bayley tags herself in as Sasha floors Emma with a knee. Bayley goes to the top and comes down for a Bayley-to-Belly on Emma for the pin as Nia looks on.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *