s1vFfn4e.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_153--67b7efc447307817fadff7ec80292f09.jpg
HDD97_PIP_21_Chase_138--7d39632ce14d0b672f327f5f85b74b25.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_751--b8d63f499011938d0f717132ae8aa8ca.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_513--a6365d31b32bec2e943c0db21cea4d5b.jpg
HDD97_C_22_Chase_512--2f8bb98bdca3f963d0f5dfbecc39f672.jpg
 
 The Irresistible Force
 
Birth name: Savelina Fanene aka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia
NXT Debut: October 14th, 2015
Billed: San Diego, California
WWE Debut: July 25th, 2016

Nia Jax is a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. She aims to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring. There’s one thing that’s painfully clear when someone steps in the ring with Nia Jax: She’s not like most women. The 6-foot-tall Jax has towered over other women for as long as she can recall. She was kicked out of activities like karate, kickboxing and judo as a child because someone always ended up getting hurt at her hands. Though Jax eventually turned her attention toward the world of modeling, she still hungered for competition. A cousin of The Rock, she made her way to the WWE Performance Center where she learned to harness her aggression in the squared circle. She immediately blew away all other Superstars in terms of power, claiming all of the WWE Performance Center’s female lifting records. Unsurprisingly, Jax has dominated her competition since her debut, squeezing the air out of her opponents with a crushing bear hug before viciously slamming them into the mat to earn the victory.
Read more...
 Where To Watch?

Show: RAW
Date: Mondays
Time: 8pm
Channel: USA Network

Channel: WWE Network

Show: Total Divas
Date: Wednesdays
Time: 9pm
Channel: E! Network

 Get The Gear
 Nia Jax Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Featured Video

 Nia Jax Twitter
 Force of Greatness

517qPKO2LIL._SS500

Get Nia Jax Official theme song "Force of Greatness" by CFO$ Purchase on :

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Nia or attended Live shows she wrestled? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at NiaJax.com, we would like to hear about your experience with Nia. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at NiaJaxCom@gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

NiaJax.com is an approved source on WWE Superstar, Nia Jax. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original source. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107.copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name: NiaJax.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Contact Us: Contact
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/09/07
WWE Raw Results – September 6th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW
 

RAW Women’s Championship Match: Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Nia Jax

Before the match starts Shayna Baszler hops up on the apron and makes a comment about Jax choking tonight. Flair attacks Jax from behind. Flair and Jax immediately get nasty, pulling each other’s hair. Flair mocks Jax for the hair-pulling. Flair ducks out of the ring, and grabs her title. Flair tries to leave but Baszlert stands in the way. Jax tries to pull Flair back in the ring. Flair stuns Jax on the top rope. Flair flips out of a suplex and lands a chop block. Jax almost hits superplex but Flair slips out of it and lands a powerbomb. After the break, after a distraction from Baszler, Flair hits Natural selection of the second rope for the win.

Winner and STILL RAW Women’s Champion, Charlotte Flair!

After the match, Alexa Bliss invites Flair to her playground. Flair says she isn’t interested in Bliss’ mind games. Bliss says they will have to bring the playground to Flair. The lights go out and Bliss and Lilly are in the ring behind Flair. Flair asks Bliss what she wants. Bliss points at the Women’s title. Flair agrees.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *