linatweet20220517_00_01_01_00_Still075.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_00_Still073.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_01_00_15_Still074.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_00_Still071.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_59_15_Still072.jpg
linatweet20220517_00_00_58_15_Still070.jpg
 
 Savelina Fanene

Birth name: Savelina Fanene fka Nia Jax
Born: May 29th, 1984
From: Sydney, Australia

Savelina Fanene is a former WWE Superstar and E! Total Divas Star. She was a force to be reckoned with in the women's division. Savelina aimed to prove to be the most dominant and fierce competitor that stepped in the ring, and she did just that during her 7-year stint in WWE, where she became RAW Women's Champion and two-time Women's Tag Team Champion etching her name in history for years to come.

There was one thing that was painfully clear when someone stepped in the ring with Savelina: "She was not like most women".

 Featured Video

 Savelina Fanene Quote

"Anyone can be born with or buy pretty features, but that doesn’t make you truly beautiful. True beauty comes from your soul!"

 Savelina Fanene’s Twitter
 Where To Watch?

Channel: WWE Network

 Official Links
 Affiliates
 Follow Us
 Donations

Have you ever met Lina or attended events where she appeared? Do you have a fan experience you would like to share? Well look no further, here at Savelina-Fanene.Com, we would like to hear about your experience with Lina. If you have any candids, scans, or stories, email us at LinaFaneneCom@Gmail.com. Full credit will be given for every donation!

 Disclaimer

Savelina-Fanene.Com is an approved source on Former WWE and E! Total Divas Star, Lina Fanene. We are in no way affiliated with WWE, or any other company. This is strictly a non-profit fansite. No copyright infringement is intended. We do not claim ownership over any content posted on the site and give full credit to sources used. All photos, video content & media belong to WWE and all original sources. We do not claim ownership of any content. All photos are being used under the Fair Copyright Law 107. copyright to their correct owners. If there are any problems with the information that we post please notify us to have it removed or credited.

 Site Statistics

Launched: October 26th, 2015
Site Name:Savelina-Fanene.com
Owner: Jammarrius
Staff: David and Brittany
Hosted by Free Fansite Hosting | DMCA | Privacy
Results By: WrestleZone.com
Contact Us: Savelina-Fanene.com/contact-us
Twitter link 
Designed by: designtopia.es
Hits:

  2021/05/22
WWE SmackDown Results – May 14th, 2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Smackdown Live
 

WWE Women’s Tag Team Championship Match: Shayna Baszler and Nia Jax (c) w/Reginald vs. Natalya and Tamina

Reginald distracts Tamina, which allows Jax to run over her. Jax beats Tamina into her corner. Baszler tags in but gets double-teamed by Natalya and Tamina. Reginald gets on the apron again but the referee sees him and ejects him from ringside. Jax Samoan drops Tamina into the barricade. Baszler knees Natalya in the face back in the ring. Baszler only gets a near fall. After the break, Baszler and Jax are taking turns working over Natalya. Tamina is still outside the ring. Tamina rolls into the ring as Jax is covering Natalya. Tamina bodyslams Baszler on top of Jax to break up the pin. After a series of tags, Tamina fires up and goes up top. Baszler tries to lock Baszler in an ankle lock while she’s up top. Tamina stomps Baszler into the mat. Tamina goes up top. Jax tags in and cuts Tamina off. Baszler tries to get involved but Natalya German suplexes her outside the ring. Jax Samoan drops Natalya. As Jax is still on the mat, Tamina dives off the top and hits the Superfly Splash for the win!

Winners and NEW WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions, Natalya and Tamina!

After the match, Natalya says she is proud of Tamina and this is for anyone who has ever been told they can’t do it. Tamina thanks the fans for their support. Natalya and Tamina celebrate.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *